CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 11th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
90
2
2021
2018
2017
1
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
88
)
View
+
Photos (
57
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
California Academy Of Mathematics And Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Rosamond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosamond, California
Villanova HS
Ramona Convent
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Polytechnic School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Providence High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
EPI Sports - CA - Timing Company
Kern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Isabella, California
Heritage Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
St. Monica
California City High Track & Field and Cross Country - California City, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Bell-Jeff
Ojai Valley
Crossroads School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
St Joseph High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Riverside Christian
DyeStat.com
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Viewpoint
St. Paul
California Lutheran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Silver Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yermo, California
Bishop Union
California School For The Deaf
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Rolling Hills Prep
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Lone Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lone Pine, California
Western Christian
Upland Chris
California Military Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Flintridge Prep
Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss
Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Sacred Heart
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Wildwood
Verbum Dei
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Trona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trona, California
Kilpatrick
St. Margaret's
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Newroads
San Gabriel Mission
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Mammoth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mammoth Lakes, California
Valley Christian
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Twentynine Palms High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Pomona Cath.
Excelsior Education Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Sage Hill
Sherman Indi
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Linfield Chr
Vista Mar
Campbell Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Vasquez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, California
Marymount
Victor Valley Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Sierra Canyon
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Whittier Chr
Vivian Webb
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Marywood-Pal
Oak Grove School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Frazier Mountain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebec, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Anthony
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Nuview Bridge Early College High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nuevo, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Windward
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Notre Dame Academy
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Grace Brethren HS Track and Field / Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Louisville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Boron Junior-senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boron, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Xavier Prep
Carpinteria Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Ontario Christian
Holy Martyr’s Ferrahian Track and Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Hamilton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anza, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Genevieve
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Riverside Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Grande, California
Thacher HS
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Cate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Pacifica Christian
Pilgrim School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St. Matthias
Invited groups
2013
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 11, 2013
Carpinteria, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Albert Einstein Academy
Alverno
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Union
Boron
Brentwood
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
California School for the Deaf
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Capistrano Valley
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Don Bosco
Excelsior Education Center
Fillmore
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Frazier Mountain
Grace Brethren
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Holy Martyr’s
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Morro Bay
Muir
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Nuview Bridg
Oak Grove
Oaks Christian
Ojai Valley
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Pilgrim
Poly (Pasadena)
Pomona Catholic
Providence (Bur)
Ramona Convent
Riverside Christian
Riverside Preparatory
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel Mission
Santa Clara
Serra (SS)
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Vasquez
Verbum Dei
Victor Valley Christian
Viewpoint
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Guy
,
Hall
,
Lasley
,
Goudeau
Serra (SS)
3:23.17
1
1
Byer
,
Brown
,
Eridkson
,
Richter
Maranatha
3:27.03
2
2
Andrews
,
Bornstei
,
Seaton
,
Owusu
Oaks Christian
3:27.09
1
1
Childs
,
Robinson
,
Holland
,
Kern
Paraclete
3:28.04
5
2
Kliewer
,
Craddock
,
Millholl
,
Frazer
Carpinteria
3:29.97
5
1
Cornett
,
Bentley
,
Roller
,
Mouton
St. Bernard
3:30.25
3
2
Meyer
,
Martinez
,
York
,
Kunde
Nordhoff
3:31.79
2
1
Crow-Dis
,
Botros
,
Killough
,
Kaeser
Maranatha Christ
3:32.22
4
2
Malfo
,
Castella
,
Castella
,
Hawkes
St. Joseph (Sant
3:32.76
4
3
Underwoo
,
Zarate
,
Lawrence
,
Spykstra
Ontario Christia
3:33.38
4
3
Relay Team
St. Bonaventure
3:33.62
1
2
Harvey
,
Stabile
,
Smith
,
Buggy
Xavier Prep
3:34.48
3
3
Aiken
,
Brocar
,
Giannini
,
Chestnut
Twentynine Palms
3:36.24
5
4
Angarell
,
Biniaz
,
Schwartz
,
Hickman
Brentwood
3:38.13
5
3
Ellison
,
Fong
,
Weitekam
,
Turchan
Flintridge Prep
3:38.29
2
5
Chadwick
,
Kim
,
Soto
,
Weil
Thacher
3:39.85
5
4
Zelek
,
Hubsch
,
Pinon
,
Porter
Poly (Pasadena)
3:40.02
4
4
Foster
,
Biedenwe
,
Trinh
,
Bartlett
Chadwick
3:40.21
1
5
redeaux
,
Garcia
,
Stolpe
,
Watson
St. Anthony
3:40.28
4
3
Cok
,
Dixon
,
Graves
,
Thompson
Valley Christian
3:42.15
3
5
Irondi
,
Said
,
Dimas
,
Miyoshi
Oxford Academy
3:42.21
1
4
Kay
,
Kuzichev
,
Martinez
,
Starksen
Desert Christian
3:43.19
3
6
Enriquez
,
Henderso
,
Jones
,
Williams
Verbum Dei
3:43.32
5
6
Barco
,
Magalit
,
Handcock
,
Sunday
Village Christia
3:43.62
4
4
Guinn
,
Fisher
,
Richards
,
Nelson
Excelsior Educat
3:44.37
2
5
Plummer
,
Yanez
,
Thrash
,
Thrash
Silver Valley
3:44.40
2
6
Castrova
,
Perkins
,
Olivieri
,
Avila
Calvary Chapel (
3:44.69
2
7
Mowbray
,
Grigg
,
Mateus
,
Quinto
Arrowhead Christ
3:45.13
5
7
Gonzalez
,
Hawkins
,
Jackson
,
Lieber
Vistamar
3:45.39
4
8
Hess
,
Jonus
,
Imsande
,
Sciarra
Crean Lutheran S
3:45.58
4
8
Iwata
,
Nino
,
Snodgras
,
Greenstr
La Salle
3:46.09
5
6
Farrise
,
Nakajima
,
Groendaa
,
Fortenbe
Crossroads
3:47.43
1
5
Bell
,
Griffith
,
Galeana
,
Enriquez
Riverside Prepar
3:50.52
3
7
Aguirre
,
Bustaman
,
Lange
,
Lopez
California Schoo
3:51.84
1
7
Castro
,
Chavez-S
,
Morelos
,
Jang
Don Bosco
3:53.42
2
6
Larson
,
Velador
,
Park
,
Russell
Linfield Christi
3:54.42
3
8
Kay
,
Webster
,
Hobson
,
Atkeson
Windward
3:56.68
1
8
Stephens
,
Chavez
,
Eckland
,
Alexande
Bishop Union
4:01.54
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hale
,
Toliver
,
Pecante
,
Peterson
St. Mary’s Aca
4:03.48
5
1
Butters
,
Cerise
,
Jeworski
,
Petrusso
La Reina
4:04.24
4
1
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Campbell
Oaks Christian
4:04.50
3
2
Peterson
,
Gonzales
,
Hines
,
Cresta
La Salle
4:05.29
4
1
James
,
MacVaugh
,
Moon
,
Montgome
Flintridge Sacre
4:05.42
2
3
Crawford
,
Kimball
,
Putnam
,
Budroe
Laguna Beach
4:06.67
4
1
Sanchez
,
Peacock
,
Najarian
,
Barrera
Mayfield
4:06.90
1
2
Gigg
,
Robinson
,
Ascher
,
Marvil
Marymount
4:09.06
3
2
Wu
,
Wardlaw
,
Edwards
,
Matthies
Poly (Pasadena)
4:10.59
5
2
Volkov
,
Voth
,
Cary
,
Sulaitis
Morro Bay
4:11.35
1
2
Holcumb
,
Ramoneda
,
Albright
,
Guevara
Ontario Christia
4:11.99
2
3
Lazic
,
Smith
,
Alonzo
,
Marenco
Marlborough
4:13.18
1
3
Howell
,
Gorsch
,
Fassino
,
Beavers
Crean Lutheran S
4:14.07
3
3
Powell
,
Parish
,
Theologi
,
Grenier
Paraclete
4:14.10
5
4
Cohen
,
Redding
,
Davies
,
Webb
Flintridge Prep
4:16.23
3
4
Barrett
,
Venema
,
Miramont
,
Gackenba
Desert Christian
4:16.63
4
3
Lao
,
Diaz
,
Chang
,
Anguren
Notre Dame (Riv)
4:16.78
2
4
Jones
,
Greene
,
Stanley
,
Johnson
Nordhoff
4:17.37
5
5
Rachel
,
Kennedy
,
Casandra
,
Sophie
Thacher
4:18.62
5
4
Covarrub
,
Diaz
,
Diaz
,
Sigua
St. Matthias
4:19.44
1
5
Wright
,
Boer
,
Eggelsto
,
Hilfer
Arrowhead Christ
4:19.63
4
5
Robles
,
Brown
,
Perez
,
Torres
Fillmore
4:20.83
3
4
Crowther
,
Wilson
,
Gibbel
,
Edwards
Linfield Christi
4:22.12
2
6
Cane
,
Jiminez
,
Currin
,
Fishman
Vistamar
4:28.37
4
5
Vitug
,
Lwin
,
Nakamura
,
Washa
Oxford Academy
4:28.46
1
6
Frizzell
,
Neman
,
Strong
,
Kupfer
Brentwood
4:30.71
5
6
Fenderso
,
Henry
,
Binford
,
Hansen
Valley Christian
4:32.07
1
7
Martin
,
Ramos
,
Hardin
,
Dimacali
Heritage Christi
4:33.76
1
5
Rodrigue
,
Eredia
,
Rodrigue
,
Chacon
Calvary Chapel (
4:33.88
2
6
Markle
,
Diaz
,
Cortes
,
Matmeez
Pomona Catholic
4:34.45
2
6
McGowan
,
Talbot
,
Schick
,
Dominque
Big Bear
4:35.40
3
7
Holmes
,
Miller
,
Morrisse
,
Zackery
Twentynine Palms
4:37.50
5
7
Robertso
,
McQuaide
,
Bach
,
Burgos
St. Margaret’s
4:40.43
4
7
Desbross
,
Mooreloc
,
Rossy
,
Grevenka
Bishop Union
4:44.69
2
8
Rodrigue
,
Gustafso
,
Gustafso
,
Jones
Excelsior Educat
4:47.69
5
7
Morales
,
Negrete
,
Vasquez
,
Bonilla
San Gabriel Miss
4:55.11
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
333651 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
122 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://cif-ss-divisi...&news_id=144103
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 9th 2013, 8:36pm
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-4
#prelims
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://cif-ss-divisi...&news_id=144103