CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
90
2
2021
2018
2017
1
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
May 14th 2011, 6:57pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
St Joseph High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Ontario Christian
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Morningside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Western Christian
St. Matthias
Campbell Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Flintridge Prep
Immaculate H
Grace Brethren HS Track and Field / Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Pacifica Christian
Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Westridge
St. Monica
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
Trona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trona, California
Hesperia Christian
St. Margaret's
Hamilton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anza, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Riverside Christian
Boron Junior-senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boron, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Wildwood
St. Paul
Carpinteria Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Twentynine Palms High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Holy Family
Jurupa Hills
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Newroads
Rolling Hills Prep
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Nuview Bridge Early College High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nuevo, California
Valley Christian
Upland Chris
Cate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Vasquez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, California
Kilpatrick
Pomona Cath.
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Jurupa Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mira Loma, California
Sage Hill
Sacred Heart
Brethren Christian Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
Linfield Chr
Verbum Dei
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Shadow Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
Kern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Isabella, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Sad. Valley Chr.
California Academy Of Mathematics And Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Rosamond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosamond, California
Whittier Chr
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Cornerstone Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Mary Star of the Sea
JSerra Catholic (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Sherman Indi
California City High Track & Field and Cross Country - California City, California
San Gabriel High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Vista Mar
Crossroads School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Marymount
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Archer School For Girls Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Lone Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lone Pine, California
Louisville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
Sierra Canyon
California Lutheran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Thacher HS
Vivian Webb
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Mission Prep
Marywood-Pal
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Anthony
California Military Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Santa Ynez Valley Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ynez, California
Villanova HS
Windward
Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Notre Dame Academy
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Mammoth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mammoth Lakes, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Silver Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yermo, California
Bell-Jeff
Xavier Prep
Excelsior Education Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Polytechnic School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Oakwood
Bishop Garcia Diego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Heritage Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
St. Genevieve
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Summit Leadership Academy-high Desert Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Bishop Union
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Invited groups
2011
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2011, 6:57pm
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Carpinteria, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Alverno
Aquinas
Archer School for Girls (G)
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Diego
Bishop Union
Blair
Boron
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Cornerstone
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Excelsior Education Center
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Grace Brethren
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Hesperia Christian
Holy Family (G)
Immaculate Heart
J. Serra
Jurupa Hills
Jurupa Valley
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marshall
Mary Star of the Sea
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Mission Prep
Morningside
Morro Bay
Muir
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Nuview Bridg
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Poly (Pasadena)
Pomona Catholic
Riverside Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Saddleback Valley Christian
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel
Santa Clara
Santa Ynez
Serra (SS)
Shadow Hills
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Summit Leadership Academy
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Vasquez
Verbum Dei
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Siscard
,
Olliquii
,
Lauderda
,
Fuery
Serra (SS)
3:25.84
5
1
Reck
,
Fields
,
Uhrig
,
Fritsch
Santa Ynez
3:26.09
1
2
Brown
,
McFaul
,
Rinkus
,
Straker
Maranatha
3:26.57
1
1
Anderson
,
Adams
,
Johnson
,
Saucer
Oaks Christian
3:27.30
2
2
Urtz
,
Myles
,
Belen
,
Spykstra
Ontario Christia
3:30.57
2
1
Cook
,
Noonan
,
Holguin
,
Gilcrest
St. Bonaventure
3:30.92
3
3
Higgins
,
Porter
,
Wohl
,
Palmenti
Poly (Pasadena)
3:33.80
1
1
Berman
,
Orijoke
,
Decker
,
Harmon
J. Serra
3:33.81
4
2
Cornejo
,
Uribe
,
Madden
,
Rodrigue
Carpinteria
3:35.82
4
3
Peterson
,
Greenstr
,
Baier
,
Stone
La Salle
3:37.37
4
3
Hunter
,
Paredes
,
Gill
,
Smothers
Summit Leadershi
3:37.64
2
2
Walker
,
Ridder
,
Zubeir
,
Berry-Sm
Oxford Academy
3:38.98
5
4
Martinez
,
Curtis
,
Foster-P
,
Alcaraz
Desert Christian
3:39.02
1
4
Lebovitz
,
Cartwrig
,
Mora
,
McNamara
Chadwick
3:40.16
4
3
McAvoy
,
Pomerans
,
Washingo
,
Yaro
Cate
3:40.29
5
2
Ruelas
,
Thompson
,
Kern
,
Olivas
Paraclete
3:41.11
3
5
Swartz
,
Nichols
,
Tovar
,
Toro
Laguna Beach
3:41.93
4
4
Dreyer
,
Gadreau
,
Gooding
,
Price
St. Margaret’s
3:42.06
5
5
Anderson
,
Dempsey
,
Robison
,
Morales
Villanova Prep
3:42.35
1
3
Metcalf
,
Real
,
Cardenas
,
williams
Verbum Dei
3:42.53
3
6
Baxter
,
Zidell
,
Poretzky
,
Jordan
Sierra Canyon
3:43.13
1
4
Bradley
,
Redding
,
Shum
,
Defond
Flintridge Prep
3:44.09
2
7
Xiao
,
Mora
,
Mills
,
Almazan
Western Christia
3:45.06
1
6
Fontenet
,
Yates
,
Haft
,
Hassan
Malibu
3:45.07
4
4
Curry
,
Kurzner
,
Masters
,
Kupelian
Windward
3:45.59
3
5
Lara
,
Gonzales
,
Gacia
,
Martinez
St. Paul
3:45.73
5
6
Merino
,
Dehler
,
De La To
,
Mulfinge
Marshall
3:46.20
5
7
Sanchez
,
Martinez
,
Nelson
,
Teleng
Village Christia
3:46.27
5
5
Johnson
,
Jefferso
,
Washingt
,
Holland
Desert
3:47.98
2
8
Sumida
,
DeLano
,
Walker
,
Green
Pacifica Christi
3:50.06
1
7
Davis
,
Erickson
,
Beck
,
Beltran
Bishop Union
3:50.29
4
5
Bond
,
Browne
,
Hernande
,
Baird
Riverside Christ
3:50.84
3
6
Maderazo
,
Trejo
,
Acuna
,
Bendheim
Rosamond
3:51.82
3
6
Chojnack
,
Riesenbe
,
Lang
,
Watson
California Luthe
3:52.74
2
7
Chestnut
,
Giannini
,
Smith
,
Aiken
Twentynine Palms
3:53.24
3
8
Smith
,
Huh
,
Bell
,
Fischer
Whittier Christi
3:54.21
4
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Toliver
,
Buckley
,
Peterson
,
Woodruff
St. Mary’s Aca
3:50.24
1
2
Huning
,
Courtnal
,
King
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
3:51.54
1
1
George
,
Agudo
,
Baucham
,
Ezumah
Serra (SS)
3:55.23
2
1
Cerise
,
Jeworski
,
Petrusso
,
Reinke
La Reina
4:03.57
4
2
Newsome
,
Ballard
,
Crear
,
Klein
Maranatha
4:06.59
4
1
Volkov
,
Burgeson
,
Cary
,
Watt
Morro Bay
4:07.19
3
3
Cresta
,
Gonzales
,
Ghantous
,
Peterson
La Salle
4:08.06
4
3
Gonzales
,
Arnett
,
Peacock
,
Torrijos
Mayfield
4:10.23
1
1
Marvil
,
Towle
,
Homstad
,
Byrd
Marymount
4:11.47
5
2
Borroel
,
Mexico
,
Johnston
,
Goodwin
Santa Ynez
4:12.09
3
2
Kelly
,
Huerta
,
Powell
,
Huelga
Paraclete
4:12.54
5
3
Mokri
,
Lott
,
Nall
,
Kim
Marlborough
4:15.64
5
2
Evans
,
Redding
,
Davies
,
Kennedy
Flintridge Prep
4:16.64
2
3
Jackson
,
Wallace
,
Traylor
,
Traylor
Immaculate Heart
4:18.55
2
4
Rigoni
,
Gorsch
,
White
,
Beavers
Crean Lutheran S
4:20.75
1
5
Furlong
,
Ivins
,
Henry
,
Westbroo
Valley Christian
4:21.10
1
3
Guadarra
,
Spykstra
,
Albright
,
Mount
Ontario Christia
4:21.30
3
4
Zheng
,
Cheng
,
Shue
,
Tokunboh
Webb
4:25.00
4
4
Relay Team
Whitney
4:25.65
2
4
Parsons
,
Triplett
,
McConnel
,
Mitchell
Desert Christian
4:25.98
3
5
Hurr
,
Paddon
,
Page
,
Patch
St. Margaret’s
4:26.46
4
4
Treiman
,
Cranston
,
Gordon
,
Sikora
Archer School fo
4:28.27
5
5
Pulido
,
Jimenez
,
Arambula
,
Vargas
Sacred Heart of
4:28.41
3
6
Shannon
,
Benson
,
Harunk
,
Harunk
Rolling Hills Pr
4:29.12
4
5
Broadway
,
Evensen
,
Cordell
,
Barnum
Desert
4:29.37
2
5
Elizondo
,
Finney
,
Jennings
,
Lao
Notre Dame (Riv)
4:30.14
5
6
Hunt
,
Huckabey
,
Coberly
,
Garcia
Whittier Christi
4:30.71
3
6
Griffin
,
Moore
,
Wilson
,
Edwards
Linfield Christi
4:30.87
5
7
Dooley
,
Sutton
,
Wright
,
Brooks
Silver Valley
4:30.90
5
6
Castro
,
Girbal
,
Maeder
,
Lagana
St. Monica
4:35.88
2
7
Blackmon
,
Jaks
,
Gipson
,
Flores
California Milit
4:37.55
2
6
Zuniga
,
Skillern
,
Ibarra
,
Lara
Jurupa Hills
4:38.49
1
7
Letwinch
,
Valencia
,
Harrison
,
Barrera
Shadow Hills
4:39.96
4
8
Murphy
,
Ramos
,
Naman
,
DeBoer
Arrowhead Christ
4:41.89
4
--
Washngto
,
Armstron
,
Moon
,
Vargas
Flintridge Sacre
DQ
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
163603 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
125 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
,
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!