Folders |
2014 Performance Lists - CIF-SS TF Prelims - Division 4Published by
Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 10:46 AM
CIF Southern Section Division 4 Prelims - 5/17/2014 to 5/24/2014
Carpinteria High School
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Serra 47.95
1) Madison Golden 10 2) Gertrude Martin 12
3) Jasmin Reed 9 4) Kayla Pickens 10
2 Poly (Pasadena) 48.27
1) Ryan Casey 10 2) Jessica Lopez 9
3) Kayla Valencia 11 4) Noel Askins 12
3 St. Mary's Academy 48.44
1) Allanah Hughes 12 2) Aliyah Hale 11
3) Briana Shufford 11 4) Sierra Peterson 12
4 Oaks Christian 48.52
1) Asha Culhane 12 2) Schuyler Moore 11
3) Sarah Johnson 11 4) Miah Webb 11
5 Muir 49.18
1) Jordyn Davis-Scott 11 2) Esssence Norwood 12
3) Keeya Cotlage 11 4) Chyannea Hodges 12
6 St. Bonaventure 49.76
1) Celera Barnes 10 2) Lulu Gilbert 9
3) Eden Hahn 9 4) Haven Hill 10
7 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 49.96
1) Olivia Mathews 10 2) Kayla Montgomery 11
3) Ella Gmelich 10 4) Harris Nia 9
8 Ontario Christian 50.90
1) Taylor Prado 9 2) Taylor Holcomb 12
3) Erin Nolte 10 4) Anna Spykstra 11
9 Pacifica Christian 51.02
1) Laura Gaston 10 2) Darielle Preston 10
3) Karli Jo List 10 4) Emilie Skoog 10
10 Riverside Prep 51.14
1) Angel Aikens 9 2) Cassie Cavalier 10
3) Jamilla Thomas 10 4) Tori Morton 10
11 Bishop Montgomery 51.54
1) Bernadette Amofa 9 2) Angela Francis 12
3) Maddy Grant 9 4) Zia Norris 9
12 Marshall 51.69
1) Ashley Da Sylveria 12 2) Breanna Da Sylveria 11
3) Sarra Starbird 9 4) Mary Konopliv 11
13 Big Bear 51.74
1) Kaysi Pilcher 11 2) Chyenne Kimble 10
3) MACKENZIE McGlaughlin 9 4) China Garcia 10
14 Louisville 51.80
1) Meghan Wright 9 2) Erin Beaurem 12
3) Aidan Sullivan 12 4) Kelsey Aliabadi 11
15 Paraclete 51.81
1) Joslynn Salvatierra 9 2) Sara Avrit 10
3) Annmarie Burgo 10 4) Alexis Powell 12
16 Archer 51.84
1) Marcela Riddick 10 2) Yasmeen Namazie 11
3) Alyssa Downer 9 4) Maria Barnett 12
17 Twentynine Palms 51.84
1) Makya Bullion 9 2) D'Avion Oliver 9
3) Chiyanna Maxwell 10 4) Adriann Miller 10
18 Desert 51.91
1) Tesheara Nelson 10 2) Devyn Cross 10
3) Senai Hall 11 4) Gabby Evey 11
19 Laguna Beach 52.11
1) Amy Hewlett 11 2) Tessa Hopper 12
3) Rose Niermeijer 10 4) Marlee Grosher 12
20 Aquinas 52.17
1) Michella Elad 10 2) Montanique Barrera 12
3) Michaella Elad 10 4) Margella Elad 12
21 Desert Christian/Lan. 52.28
1) Rhiannon Imbeah 12 2) Darlene Mendoza-Zugarazo 11
3) Danielle Stafford 10 4) Rochelle Miramontes 11
22 Nipomo 52.30
1) Kelly Springford 12 2) Taylor Witcher 11
3) Karina Herrera 11 4) Kylie Mendez 9
23 Marymount 52.48
1) Kaleigh Homstad 12 2) Cecilia Hartge 9
3) Claire Pregler 9 4) Kate Pregler 12
24 Mayfield 52.58
1) Savannah Taylor 10 2) Emily Serhan 10
3) Annie Peacock 12 4) Kathryn Berzas 9
25 Linfield 52.67
1) Milia Gibbel 12 2) Aarika Oeleis 9
3) Megan Wilson 12 4) Aubrey Herrscher 9
26 Santa Ynez 52.68
1) Ashley Von Tillow 9 2) Alexandra Nolasco 9
3) Kenzie Spry 11 4) Carissa Phillips 10
27 Webb 52.70
1) Alicia Zheng 12 2) Gio Tyndale 9
3) Kim Austin 9 4) Dylan Wensley 9
28 Valley Christian (Cerr.) 52.96
1) Rataeja Sholes 12 2) Hali Archer 12
3) Nicole Reeves 9 4) Anaya Wesley 10
29 Brentwood 53.11
1) Jordan Davis 12 2) Selah Schackelford 11
3) Aminah Reid-Brydon 12 4) Ambre Nash 9
30 Crean Lutheran 53.16
1) Monreau Gorsch 12 2) Brooke Rigoni 12
3) Kalena Hermes 11 4) Christie Kittelsen 11
31 Acad. Academic Ex. 53.24
1) Nicole Carr 11 2) Tabby Vaage 11
3) Caitlin Catania 10 4) Ally Samp 10
32 Cal. Acad. Math/Science 53.31
1) Alero Arveyingho 10 2) Foluke Otuntan 9
3) Erin Chapman 12 4) Nina Cheranda 10
33 Crossroads 53.31
1) Jordan Zolliecoffer 11 2) Morgan Lee 10
3) Eloise Fassler 10 4) Emma Kirby 9
34 San Gabriel Mission 53.52
1) Berenice Morales 11 2) Paola Correa 11
3) Yasmin Bonilla 12 4) Tyler Anderson 11
35 Malibu 53.68
1) Mia Green 11 2) Jenna Weinberger 11
3) Kennedy Myers 10 4) Abby Blackwood 9
36 St. Paul 53.79
1) Jez Espinoza 9 2) April Lim 12
3) Celeste Rameriz 12 4) Anissa Egans 10
37 Maranatha 53.83
1) Sara Burems 10 2) Brianna Johnson 11
3) Christine Crosby 12 4) Ivahnna Espinoza 10
38 Marlborough 54.00
1) Morgan Smith 10 2) Evelyn Taylor 9
3) Camerin Taylor 9 4) Elliott Brooks 10
39 Hamilton 54.77
1) Maggie McGowan 12 2) Julie Brengle 9
3) Theresa Rosamond 11 4) Jhada Wilson 9
40 California Military Institute 55.64
1) Sarah Navarro 11 2) Jordan Jones 11
3) Tokoni Keshinro 11 4) Veronica Rizo 9
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Paraclete 42.81
1) Branden Smith 9 2) James Holland 12
3) Micah Robinson 12 4) Triston Brown 12
2 Santa Ynez 43.46
1) Leonardo Valdez 12 2) Austin Vreeland 10
3) Casey Everett 12 4) Dakota Wooden 12
3 Oaks Christian 43.52
1) Malik Cyphers 12 2) Nick Moore 9
3) Alex Bachman 11 4) Jordan Anderson 10
4 Nordhoff 43.95
1) Brandon Wadsworth 12 2) Adrian Martinez 12
3) Max Carmona 10 4) Varian Wilson 11
5 Muir 43.98
1) Taeon Mason 11 2) Marcelles Clash 12
3) Daniel Cervantes 12 4) Jesse Knowles 12
6 Riverside Prep 44.26
1) Justyce Cardoza 12 2) Saebren Dennis 9
3) Sam Olabanji 10 4) Billy Seals 12
7 Twentynine Palms 44.44
1) Beayahn Carillo 10 2) Jake Culver 12
3) Jamal Lowe 12 4) Gilroy Middleton 12
8 St. Bonaventure 44.53
1) Ladell Atkins 9 2) Declan Ferrone 12
3) Leo Ramirez 12 4) Keegan Romero 10
9 Xavier Prep 44.66
1) Chris McElrath 10 2) Fisayo Omilana 10
3) Tom Bleicher 11 4) Isaiah Orduno 10
10 Desert 44.69
1) Brandon Ide 11 2) Justin Fobel 11
3) Johnathan Aki 12 4) Keven Henderson 12
11 Big Bear 44.84
1) Cody Barr 11 2) Ryan Florence 12
3) T Jay Acheson 11 4) Tre Prudhomme 12
12 Bell-Jeff 44.85
1) DeVaughn Roberts 11 2) Clark Thomas 11
3) Marco Escribano 10 4) London Webster 11
13 Poly (Pasadena) 44.86
1) Tristen Dossett 12 2) Brian Erb 11
3) Hunter Worland 11 4) Jack Queen 10
14 Templeton 44.88
1) Christian Hauser 9 2) Ian Bess 9
3) Bryson Messer 9 4) Peter Josserand 9
15 Maranatha 45.12
1) Zachary Smalley 10 2) Alex Vernon 11
3) Dexter Myers 10 4) Andrew Morales 11
16 Laguna Beach 45.22
1) Preston GrandPre 12 2) Nathan Lancaster 12
3) Chris Tellez 12 4) Cale Airey 10
17 Acad. Academic Ex. 45.24
1) Robert Flores 9 2) James Lewis 10
3) Derek Punaro 10 4) Tyler Souter 11
18 St. Margarets 45.26
1) Zack Berens 11 2) Bobby Levey 11
3) Derek Lindquist 10 4) Will Schwartz 11
19 Grace Bretheren 45.27
1) Andre Bannister 11 2) Matt Woodard 11
3) Jameson Betancourt 10 4) Karl Kniseley 9
20 Verbum Dei 45.31
1) Nicholas Spates 11 2) Clifford Peeples 11
3) Chase Moore 11 4) LaRue Jacob 11
21 Linfield 45.41
1) AJ Haines 10 2) Zac Archer 10
3) Lorenzo Burns 10 4) Alex Larson 12
22 Sage Hill 45.54
1) Nima Nakhjavani 9 2) Kavi Sakraney 12
3) Chance Kuehnel 10 4) CJ McCord 11
23 Chadwick 45.58
1) Michael Liu 10 2) Kevin Ulman 11
3) Aec Foster 11 4) Ejayy DeVaughn 9
24 Heritage Christian 45.62
1) Darren Cruz 10 2) Trevor Sylvester 12
3) Robert Villasenor 11 4) Paul Walton 11
25 Silver Valley 45.65
1) Travis Lay 9 2) Mikael Mora 9
3) Dauntarius Williams 11 4) Emiliano Mora 11
26 Bishop Montgomery 45.66
1) Robert Rogers 12 2) Jared Backner 11
3) Austin Monteilh 12 4) Justin Matthews 11
27 Vasquez 45.74
1) Devin Musil 11 2) Ethan Bagley 9
3) Justin Hu 12 4) Quinn Larson 11
28 Ontario Christian 45.75
1) Bryan Zarate 11 2) Jesse Monroe 11
3) Michael Lawrence 12 4) Josue Ramirez 12
29 Webb 45.90
1) Brendan Shue 9 2) Jake Todd 11
3) Andrew Vidales 10 4) Ricky Gonzales 11
30 St. Genevieve 46.00
1) Enoch Wampande 9 2) Xavier McClean 11
3) Alonzell Henderson 11 4) Andrew Villalta 11
31 Western Christian 46.16
1) Leland Orrin 12 2) David Haung 12
3) Riley Kirschner 10 4) Brad Hargis 12
32 Don Bosco 46.18
1) Alexander Candelaria 10 2) Adam Jang 12
3) Alan Morelos 11 4) Starr Chen 11
33 Santa Clara 46.32
1) James Clark 12 2) Thomas Duckett 9
3) Isaiah Batis 10 4) Khristian Zapata 9
34 Hamilton 46.42
1) Alex Saldona 9 2) Hale Castrorena 9
3) Devon Yuhas 12 4) Eric Cooper 12
35 Valley Christian (Cerr.) 46.61
1) Ryan Thompson 12 2) Darryl Richardson 12
3) Anthony Wesley 10 4) Jonathan Nicholson 11
36 Nuview Bridge 46.72
1) Lloyd Daley 11 2) Dylan Harris 12
3) Edwin Marquez 11 4) Isaac Mendez 10
37 Brentwood 46.97
1) Henry Segel 10 2) Dylan Angarella 12
3) Terence Hickman 12 4) Harry Schwartz 10
38 Providence (Bur) 48.15
1) Andrew Eguia 12 2) Roger Rochart 11
3) Matthew Raguindin 10 4) Lalo Fisher 11
39 Einstein 48.85
1) Kyle Amara 10 2) Marczell Klein 11
3) Alex DeLeon 10 4) Gabe Malka 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Catherine Luo 12 Whitney 5:08.91
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu 5:09.59
3 Bianca Alonzo 10 Marlborough 5:11.58
4 Kyra Meko 12 Nipomo 5:14.33
5 Lauren Maurer 11 Crean Luther 5:14.58
6 Emma Fleming 11 Oaks Christi 5:15.23
7 Sarah Yoho 12 Flintridge P 5:18.25
8 Gracie Albano 12 Nipomo 5:18.86
9 Kayla Grahn 11 Flintridge/S 5:19.01
10 Jacquelyn Smith 10 Marymount 5:19.97
11 Cassie Dittenhoefer 12 Nipomo 5:20.01
12 Evan Gancedo 12 Poly (Pasade 5:20.90
13 Pearl Shoemaker 10 Laguna Beach 5:22.18
14 Katherine MacCary 11 Marlborough 5:23.07
15 Brenna Merchant 11 Laguna Beach 5:23.18
16 Kate Evans 12 Flintridge P 5:23.68
17 Anahy Covarrubias 11 St. Matthias 5:24.41
18 Jennifer Schick 12 Big Bear 5:28.44
19 Brianna Wilson 10 Linfield 5:29.17
20 Kirsten Landsiedel 9 Laguna Beach 5:30.23
21 Hanna Cabrera 9 Big Bear 5:31.44
22 Mandy Reyes 10 Crean Luther 5:31.56
23 Hannah Ray Finchamp 12 Maranatha 5:32.55
24 Valeria Ruiz 12 Xavier Prep 5:34.95
25 Lily Zino 11 Vista Mar 5:36.37
26 Charlotte Monke 10 Cate 5:38.46
27 Raina Sprock 12 Sierra Canyo 5:41.57
28 Christy Carauna 9 Pacifica Chr 5:42.00
29 Amy Baray 9 Whittier Chr 5:44.71
30 Christine Aushermaan 11 Village Chri 5:45.29
31 Sophia Stoughton 9 Wildwood 5:47.81
32 Haley Cabrera 9 Big Bear 5:48.54
33 Charlotte Harrison 9 Viewpoint 5:49.43
34 Arianna Finger 11 Thacher 5:49.57
35 Victoria Garrison 11 Western Chri 5:50.01
36 Gabby Velazquez 9 Paraclete 5:52.39
37 Momoe Takamatsu 11 Ojai Valley 5:53.83
38 Gabriela Buelna 10 Sacred Heart 5:54.24
39 Breanna Stratton 12 Riverside Pr 5:54.24
40 Sammi Fisher 9 Grace Brethe 5:56.16
41 Kristin Monson 12 Paraclete 5:57.00
42 Tahliana Bunkley 9 St. Mary's A 5:57.89
43 Solana Arellanes 12 Pomona Catho 5:59.12
44 Andrea deOliviera 10 Crossroads 5:59.66
45 Jocelyn Bonney 10 St. Anthony 5:59.87
46 Kate Sheyda 9 Rancho Chris 6:29.24
47 Lilly Anderson 12 Vasquez 6:43.46
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Alan Yoho 12 Flintridge P 4:21.75
2 Jack VanScoter 10 Flintridge P 4:22.27
3 Collin Price 11 St. Margaret 4:23.30
4 Ruben Dominguez 12 Don Bosco 4:26.09
5 Caleb Webb 11 Big Bear 4:26.74
6 Sean Pino 11 Crean Luther 4:28.35
7 Cosmo Brossy 11 Brentwood 4:29.47
8 Tyler Fong 12 Flintridge P 4:30.77
9 Andrew Stafford 10 Morro Bay 4:31.17
10 Jesus Mendoza 12 Fillmore 4:33.19
11 Joe Janssen 11 Xavier Prep 4:33.27
12 Casey Koprowski 12 Laguna Beach 4:34.41
13 Isaiah Lozano 10 St. Bonavent 4:35.58
14 Kevin Griffee 11 Thacher 4:37.11
15 Andrew Sinclair 12 Cate 4:37.59
16 Albert Nguyen 10 Oxford Acade 4:38.03
17 Peter Callan 10 Thacher 4:38.39
18 Jacob Giganti 12 Heritage Chr 4:39.24
19 Rogelio Flores 10 Nipomo 4:40.69
20 Andrew Mitchell 9 Desert Chris 4:40.85
21 Aleksie Dominguez 11 St. Paul 4:41.15
22 Andrew Russell 12 Linfield 4:42.15
23 Ballard Noah 9 Campbell Hal 4:42.53
24 Christopher Myers 12 Vasquez 4:43.03
25 Michael Gonzales 11 Don Bosco 4:43.29
26 Sean Hudson 12 Marshall 4:46.10
27 Justin Reynolds 9 Woodcrest Ch 4:47.80
28 Ethan Finkel 9 Crossroads 4:48.28
29 Jakob Geiger 11 Valley Chris 4:49.69
30 Daniel Allen 10 Crossroads 4:49.95
31 Thomas Stolpe 10 St. Anthony 4:50.60
32 Devyn Gollery 11 Hamilton 4:51.53
33 Domingo Galeana 12 Riverside Pr 4:53.24
34 Jose Cervantes 11 California M 5:04.49
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Keeya Cotlage 11 Muir 14.64
2 Kaitlyn Flowers 12 St. Joseph ( 15.40
3 Kyra Anderson 11 St. Mary's A 15.48
4 Jontelle Cabral 11 Oaks Christi 15.68
5 Jeanette Paul 10 Serra 15.74
6 Jordyn Davis-Scott 11 Muir 15.76
7 Maya Hutchinson 10 Oaks Christi 16.08
8 India Hines 11 La Salle 16.39
9 Asha Culhane 12 Oaks Christi 16.42
10 Glenda Lopez 11 Xavier Prep 16.51
11 Allie Molesky 12 Nipomo 16.67
12 Aarika Oeleis 9 Linfield 16.67
13 Annie Peacock 12 Mayfield 16.75
14 Michaela Cosentino 11 Malibu 17.03
15 Francesca Caruncho 12 Notre Dame A 17.05
16 Anna Spykstra 11 Ontario Chri 17.06
17 Simone Abegunrin 12 Poly (Pasade 17.09
18 Dunay Bach 10 St. Margaret 17.19
19 Sierra Jorritsma 10 Arrowhead Ch 17.33
20 Cassie Redding 12 Flintridge P 17.36
21 Lucia Johnson 11 Cate 17.39
22 Miranda Barbour 11 Templeton 17.42
23 Rataeja Sholes 12 Valley Chris 17.56
24 Yasmine Diara 11 Whitney 17.72
25 Murielle Napoleon 12 Marlborough 17.87
26 Ashley Da Sylveria 12 Marshall 17.94
27 sealea patterson 11 Calvary Chap 18.01
28 Keely Irvine 12 Santa Ynez 18.17
29 Katia Kupelian 11 Windward 18.29
30 Celeste Rameriz 12 St. Paul 18.38
31 Kylie Kowalske 9 St. Margaret 18.48
32 Mia Green 11 Malibu 18.57
33 Lindsay Salem 12 Vista Mar 18.59
34 Destiny Vega 12 Desert 18.90
35 Daniella Negrete 11 San Gabriel 19.55
36 Savana Green 12 Pomona Catho 19.78
37 Gabi Ramos 9 Rancho Chris 20.81
Event 21 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Carlos Zepeda 12 Santa Ynez 15.31
2 Zack Bornstein 12 Oaks Christi 15.37
3 Brandon Mulligan 12 Muir 15.44
4 Isaac Mowbray 11 Arrowhead Ch 15.57
5 Matt Chen 12 Oaks Christi 15.60
6 Jared Chrisman 12 Ontario Chri 16.05
7 Baron Burems 11 Maranatha 16.07
8 Carlos Briceno 12 Fillmore 16.27
9 Zinovian Cannady 11 Serra 16.37
10 Charles Warner 10 Laguna Beach 16.47
11 Byron Mobley 12 St. Bernard 16.47
12 Nathaniel Belden 10 Ontario Chri 16.54
13 Logan Wolf 11 Big Bear 16.54
14 Chance Kuehnel 10 Sage Hill 16.61
15 Cash Kearns 11 Paraclete 16.68
16 Tayden Fosness 12 Hamilton 16.88
17 Keven Henderson 12 Desert 17.09
18 Robbie Ortlund 12 Maranatha 17.17
19 Nick Thomas 9 Cate 17.28
20 Tyler Smith 9 St. Anthony 17.40
21 Caesar Enriquez 12 Riverside Pr 17.44
22 Jarvis Perkins 12 Calvary Chap 17.45
23 Justin Marko 11 St. Margaret 17.50
24 Timothy Roberts 10 Verbum Dei 17.52
25 Daniel Quinland 11 Capo Valley 17.54
26 Sam Bodin 12 Vista Mar 17.60
27 Terence Hickman 12 Brentwood 17.73
28 Mick Nguyen 12 St. Monica 17.77
29 Rodger Matlock 11 Riverside Pr 17.94
30 Reid Winans 12 Whittier Chr 18.03
31 Zack Nelson 9 Paraclete 18.19
32 Jack Kessler 10 Crossroads 18.26
33 Austen Heldoorn 9 Bethel Chris 18.27
34 Gabriel Palencia 12 St. Paul 18.38
35 Jack Kayyem 12 Poly (Pasade 18.55
36 Alec Melconian 10 Holy Martyrs 19.66
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Christi 56.86
2 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's A 56.90
3 Aliyah Hale 11 St. Mary's A 57.20
4 Gertrude Martin 12 Serra 57.61
5 Kayla Montgomery 11 Flintridge/S 58.04
6 Makya Bullion 9 Twentynine P 58.24
7 Jackie Chandler 11 Santa Ynez 58.44
8 Eleni Daughters 9 La Salle 58.99
9 Harris Nia 9 Flintridge/S 58.99
10 D'Avion Oliver 9 Twentynine P 59.24
11 Mary Konopliv 11 Marshall 59.27
12 Devyn Cross 10 Desert 59.38
13 Kendra Butters 11 La Reina 59.74
14 Alyssa Ramlochan 9 Windward 60.13
15 Hannah Barakat 9 Flintridge P 60.56
16 Morgan Pecantte 11 St. Mary's A 60.74
17 Caitlin Hogan 10 Viewpoint 60.82
18 Alex Cerise 12 La Reina 61.05
19 Jacquelyn Smith 10 Marymount 61.27
20 Lexi Vidal 11 Vasquez 61.74
21 Bryn Williams 9 Crean Luther 61.84
22 Jade Gortarez 10 Notre Dame ( 61.85
23 Araya Williams 11 Pomona Catho 61.88
24 Kirsten Purcell 10 Templeton 61.90
25 Jordan Zolliecoffer 11 Crossroads 62.08
26 Emily Serhan 10 Mayfield 62.11
27 Ambre Nash 9 Brentwood 62.47
28 Serina Lill 11 Silver Valle 62.57
29 Emma Hovanec 10 Westridge 62.69
30 Ivahnna Espinoza 10 Maranatha 62.94
31 Indira Paige 10 Aquinas 62.97
32 Tiffany Lwin 10 Oxford Acade 63.08
33 Nina Cheranda 10 Cal. Acad. M 63.40
34 Ariana Sciarra 10 Crean Luther 63.85
35 Hali Archer 12 Valley Chris 63.90
36 Kaleigh Homstad 12 Marymount 63.96
37 Kassy Ramoneda 11 Ontario Chri 64.03
38 Serena Warren 10 Thacher 64.51
39 Theresa Fishman 11 Vista Mar 64.79
40 Amy Hewlett 11 Laguna Beach 64.97
41 emily scott 12 Calvary Chap 64.99
42 Yasmeen Namazie 11 Archer 65.03
43 Ashley Rameriz 11 St. Paul 65.14
44 Melissa Olivas 10 Sacred Heart 66.93
45 Cheyenne Johnson 10 Riverside Pr 68.44
46 Candace Bernal 9 California M 68.72
Event 29 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Ronny Hall 12 Serra 48.74
2 Stefon Goudeau 10 Serra 49.16
3 James Holland 12 Paraclete 49.44
4 Micah Robinson 12 Paraclete 49.96
5 Dylan Angarella 12 Brentwood 50.15
6 Nathan Lancaster 12 Laguna Beach 50.23
7 Marcelles Clash 12 Muir 50.55
8 Julian Andrews 12 Oaks Christi 51.04
9 Leonardo Valdez 12 Santa Ynez 51.19
10 Kyle Brown 12 Maranatha 51.22
11 Bryce Bentley 11 St. Bernard 51.40
12 Isaiah Batis 10 Santa Clara 51.93
13 Michael Lawrence 12 Ontario Chri 52.02
14 Wesley Tunney 12 Oaks Christi 52.11
15 Chadwick Ben 11 Thacher 52.12
16 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill 52.26
17 Andre Bannister 11 Grace Brethe 52.37
18 Josh Barrios 10 Nipomo 52.52
19 Joe Cook 11 St. Bonavent 52.52
20 Donovan Spearman 9 Crossroads 52.81
21 Tanner Richter 12 Maranatha 52.89
22 Lukas Kolesar 11 Nipomo 52.95
23 luke kaeser 12 Calvary Chap 53.11
24 William Behenna 12 Chadwick 53.13
25 Alec Foster 11 Chadwick 53.31
26 Robert Villasenor 11 Heritage Chr 53.37
27 Oliver Taylor 11 Verbum Dei 53.56
28 Demetri Lowe 12 Calvary Chap 53.64
29 Matt Orgill 11 Crean Luther 53.66
30 Lloyd Daley 11 Nuview Bridg 53.79
31 Eric Cooper 12 Hamilton 53.87
32 Sam Lieber 11 Vista Mar 53.90
33 Hunter Worland 11 Poly (Pasade 54.07
34 Brendon Brown 11 Desert 54.08
35 Riley Kirschner 10 Western Chri 54.09
36 Neil Farnham 10 Pacifica Chr 55.30
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Christi 12.23
2 Adriann Miller 10 Twentynine P 12.34
3 Celera Barnes 10 St. Bonavent 12.34
4 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra 12.41
5 Brianna Shufford 11 St. Mary's A 12.42
6 China Garcia 10 Big Bear 12.44
7 Angel Aikens 9 Riverside Pr 12.44
8 Miah Webb 11 Oaks Christi 12.58
9 Anaiah Brown 11 St. Mary's A 12.59
10 Zoe Goss 12 Sierra Canyo 12.68
11 Madison Gjolden 10 Serra 12.72
12 Taylor Holcomb 12 Ontario Chri 12.77
13 Ariel Astrup 11 New Roads 12.80
14 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's A 12.83
15 Noel Askins 12 Poly (Pasade 12.83
16 Monica Craft 11 Calvary Chap 12.88
17 Angela Francis 12 Bishop Montg 12.88
18 MACKENZIE McGlaughlin 9 Big Bear 12.94
19 Tori Morton 10 Riverside Pr 12.94
20 Alexis Powell 12 Paraclete 12.99
21 Alexa Bates 9 Marlborough 13.01
22 Foluke Otuntan 9 Cal. Acad. M 13.02
23 Rataeja Sholes 12 Valley Chris 13.05
24 Jessica Lopez 9 Poly (Pasade 13.08
25 Yasmin Bonilla 12 San Gabriel 13.15
26 Breanna Da Sylveria 11 Marshall 13.15
27 Montanique Barrera 12 Aquinas 13.18
28 Brooke Rigoni 12 Crean Luther 13.19
29 Ari Lewis 12 Windward 13.22
30 Kennedy Green 11 Thacher 13.22
31 Sara Reynoso 10 Santa Clara 13.22
32 Kathryn Berzas 9 Mayfield 13.26
33 Zara Brillo-Sonnino 10 Bishop Diego 13.32
34 Maia Barnett 12 Archer 13.32
35 Brianna Johnson 11 Maranatha 13.35
36 Michelle Traylor 12 St. Bernard 13.35
37 Torrie Mitchell 11 Notre Dame A 13.40
38 Taylor Prado 9 Ontario Chri 13.40
39 Ally Samp 10 Acad. Academ 13.44
40 Alero Arveyingho 10 Cal. Acad. M 13.45
41 Tokoni Keshinro 11 California M 13.46
42 Kris Shelton 11 Whitney 13.47
43 Jackie Isbell 12 Grace Brethe 13.50
44 Jailyn Wright 9 Templeton 13.52
45 Anissa Egans 10 St. Paul 13.54
46 Natalie Pando 10 Alverno 13.59
47 Alyssa Downer 9 Archer 13.62
48 Kylie Mendez 9 Nipomo 13.71
49 Araya Williams 11 Pomona Catho 13.95
50 Darlene Mendoza-Zugarazo 11 Desert Chris 14.04
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Billy Seals 12 Riverside Pr 10.64
2 Saebren Dennis 9 Riverside Pr 11.04
3 London Webster 11 Bell-Jeff 11.12
4 Malik Cyphers 12 Oaks Christi 11.14
5 Triston Brown 12 Paraclete 11.16
6 Jordan Lasley 12 Serra 11.20
7 Jamal Lowe 12 Twentynine P 11.24
8 Michael Seaton 10 Oaks Christi 11.30
9 Justyce Cardoza 12 Riverside Pr 11.34
10 Ryan Florence 12 Big Bear 11.34
11 Joel Serugo 10 Cate 11.37
12 Starr Chen 11 Don Bosco 11.40
13 Tristen Dossett 12 Poly (Pasade 11.44
14 Chase Moore 11 Verbum Dei 11.46
15 Harris Dylan 12 Nuview Bridg 11.47
16 Jake Todd 11 Webb 11.47
17 Jo Murillo 12 Bishop Diego 11.48
18 Joel Montes 12 Carpinteria 11.49
19 Jonathan Nicholson 11 Valley Chris 11.51
20 Lorenzo Burns 10 Linfield 11.52
21 Branden Smith 9 Paraclete 11.52
22 Ejayy DeVaughn 9 Chadwick 11.53
23 Casey Everett 12 Santa Ynez 11.53
24 DeVaughn Roberts 11 Bell-Jeff 11.55
25 Masaki Takamatsu 11 Ojai Valley 11.59
26 Bobby Levey 11 St. Margaret 11.60
27 Nima Nakhjavani 9 Sage Hill 11.60
28 Shane Nunez 12 Mary Star of 11.61
29 Brad Hargis 12 Western Chri 11.64
30 Olusayo Denloye 10 Viewpoint 11.87
31 Alex Saldana 9 Hamilton 12.00
32 Tucie Shelp 12 Pacifica Chr 12.10
33 Dauntarius Williams 11 Silver Valle 12.19
Event 41 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Janie Crawford 11 Laguna Beach 2:17.82
2 Saldivar Sophia 9 Flintridge/S 2:18.42
3 Brielle Budroe 12 Laguna Beach 2:18.54
4 Veronica Russell 11 Templeton 2:21.92
5 Anahy Covarrubias 11 St. Matthias 2:22.03
6 Bianca Alonzo 10 Marlborough 2:22.17
7 Julia Sullivan 9 Oaks Christi 2:23.92
8 Emma Fleming 11 Oaks Christi 2:24.75
9 Catherine Luo 12 Whitney 2:24.96
10 Evan Gancedo 12 Poly (Pasade 2:25.06
11 Gracie Albano 12 Nipomo 2:25.19
12 Olivia Adelman 10 Nordhoff 2:25.25
13 Sarah Yoho 12 Flintridge P 2:26.27
14 Jennifer Schick 12 Big Bear 2:27.24
15 Natalie Kimball 11 Laguna Beach 2:27.56
16 Hannah Roberts 10 Paraclete 2:28.53
17 Juliette Levesque 9 Brentwood 2:28.56
18 Kassy Ramoneda 11 Ontario Chri 2:29.66
19 Mary Garcia 11 Oxford Acade 2:29.68
20 Lacy Coan 11 Flintridge P 2:29.78
21 Emily Lassiter 9 Sage Hill 2:30.35
22 Bettina Lee 10 La Salle 2:30.40
23 Justine McGowan 11 Big Bear 2:31.24
24 Jacquelyn Smith 10 Marymount 2:31.63
25 Sydney Robinson 10 Ontario Chri 2:31.79
26 Victoria Garrison 11 Western Chri 2:31.83
27 Alex Fenderson 11 Valley Chris 2:34.03
28 Gabby Evey 11 Desert 2:34.29
29 Theresa Fishman 11 Vista Mar 2:34.46
30 Nayla Kidd 12 Thacher 2:34.91
31 Hannah Ray Finchamp 12 Maranatha 2:35.19
32 Ella Larsen 10 Crossroads 2:36.55
33 Lily Zino 11 Vista Mar 2:37.10
34 Abby Blackwood 9 Malibu 2:37.23
35 Alexandra Figueroa 11 Mary Star of 2:37.44
36 Sumer Bermani 12 Paraclete 2:37.73
37 Anna Stefanou 9 Mary Star of 2:37.83
38 Sophia Stoughton 9 Wildwood 2:37.84
39 Emma Player 11 Grace Brethe 2:38.06
40 Eloise Fassler 10 Crossroads 2:38.07
41 Leyla Namazie 12 Archer 2:38.18
42 Emma London 12 Malibu 2:38.21
43 Tahliana Bunkley 9 St. Mary's A 2:38.28
44 Amy Baray 9 Whittier Chr 2:39.80
45 Breanna Stratton 12 Riverside Pr 2:40.24
46 Sarena Serrato 10 Riverside Pr 2:41.24
47 Elizabeth Hernandez 10 Sacred Heart 2:47.24
48 Kimberly Sierra 9 California M 2:48.65
Event 45 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Eli Malfo 12 St. Joseph ( 1:57.89
2 Sean Pino 11 Crean Luther 1:57.90
3 Allen Kroger 12 Templeton 1:58.00
4 Alan Yoho 12 Flintridge P 1:59.39
5 Cameron Kunde 10 Nordhoff 1:59.69
6 Patrick Lownes-Santos 12 La Salle 2:00.13
7 Obinna OmeIrondi 12 Oxford Acade 2:00.18
8 Landis Meyer 11 Nordhoff 2:00.29
9 Chris Hernandez 11 Webb 2:00.63
10 Daniel Van Beurden 12 Morro Bay 2:01.63
11 Kaleb Reyes 12 Crean Luther 2:01.83
12 Tyler Schatz 10 Paraclete 2:02.05
13 Ballard Noah 9 Campbell Hal 2:02.58
14 Henry Cox 11 Chadwick 2:02.73
15 Andrew Russell 12 Linfield 2:03.67
16 Alex Pratt 10 Brentwood 2:03.74
17 Michael Fermanian 12 Heritage Chr 2:03.80
18 Justin Reynolds 9 Woodcrest Ch 2:04.62
19 Brian Ault 12 Whittier Chr 2:05.14
20 Lukas Cesena 11 Thacher 2:05.90
21 Shane Voss 11 Calvary Chap 2:06.51
22 Domingo Galeana 12 Riverside Pr 2:06.74
23 Aleksie Dominguez 11 St. Paul 2:06.87
24 Adam Jang 12 Don Bosco 2:08.92
25 Ethan Finkel 9 Crossroads 2:09.12
26 Eduardo Gamez 12 Cal. Acad. M 2:09.18
27 Ethan Jacobs 12 Desert 2:09.39
28 Alex Groendaal-Jones 10 Crossroads 2:09.67
29 Julian Paige 11 Malibu 2:09.73
30 Nicolas Boffman 9 Desert Chris 2:09.85
31 Thomas Stolpe 10 St. Anthony 2:11.07
32 Emerson Montano 11 Rolling Hill 2:11.26
33 Fernando Durte 11 Upland Chris 2:11.59
34 William Gundy 9 Twentynine P 2:11.64
35 Mathew Greenembaum 11 Windward 2:11.84
36 Gabe Schaub 11 Valley Chris 2:11.95
37 Eric Bravo 12 Don Bosco 2:12.05
38 Hector Cordova 11 St. Geneviev 2:12.07
39 Jose Cervantes 11 California M 2:21.46
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Jeanette Paul 10 Serra 46.10
2 Lucie Pressl 10 Oaks Christi 46.33
3 Ashly Hilfer 12 Arrowhead Ch 46.39
4 Jordann Feinstein 10 Oaks Christi 46.82
5 India Hines 11 La Salle 46.87
6 Alai Divinity 12 St. Mary's A 46.94
7 Coco Putnam 10 Laguna Beach 47.00
8 Keeya Cotlage 11 Muir 47.29
9 Alex Cerise 12 La Reina 47.44
10 Kaitlyn Flowers 12 St. Joseph ( 47.49
11 Aarika Oeleis 9 Linfield 47.74
12 Miranda Casarez 10 Arrowhead Ch 47.77
13 Annie Peacock 12 Mayfield 47.91
14 Ashley Da Sylveria 12 Marshall 48.43
15 Glenda Lopez 11 Xavier Prep 48.88
16 Kyra Anderson 11 St. Mary's A 49.14
17 Jackie Vargas 12 Sacred Heart 49.53
18 Keely Irvine 12 Santa Ynez 49.55
19 Murielle Napoleon 12 Marlborough 49.80
20 Aliyah Hale 11 St. Mary's A 49.88
21 Khile Hilaire 9 Notre Dame A 50.00
22 Kenzie Spry 11 Santa Ynez 50.06
23 Yasmine Diara 11 Whitney 50.34
24 Karli Jo List 10 Pacifica Chr 50.80
25 Celeste Rameriz 12 St. Paul 51.13
26 Cassie Redding 12 Flintridge P 51.44
27 Madeleine Ward 10 Malibu 51.59
28 Lucy Fontenot 9 Laguna Beach 51.77
29 Julia Hansen 12 Valley Chris 51.79
30 Rachel Gagnon 9 Oxford Acade 51.99
31 Tiffany Lwin 10 Oxford Acade 52.26
32 Madisen Kent 9 Desert 52.38
33 Sophie Silva 9 Mayfield 52.56
34 Jade Murray 9 Bishop Montg 52.80
35 Kaysi Pilcher 11 Big Bear 52.84
36 Michaela Reese 10 Paraclete 52.85
37 Emily Jeffers 9 Whittier Chr 53.04
38 Brittney Dimacali 10 Heritage Chr 53.11
39 Ashley Jiminez 12 Vista Mar 53.63
40 Dalila Guillen 10 Riverside Pr 54.24
41 Gillian Lee 9 Rancho Chris 58.95
Event 53 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Lasley 12 Serra 39.73
2 Robbie Ortlund 12 Maranatha 39.88
3 Carlos Zepeda 12 Santa Ynez 40.00
4 Clayton Mackay 10 Templeton 40.55
5 Alex Bachman 11 Oaks Christi 40.56
6 David Bell 12 Xavier Prep 41.22
7 Akinyele Turner 11 Serra 41.39
8 Baron Burems 11 Maranatha 41.49
9 Isaac Mowbray 11 Arrowhead Ch 41.80
10 Matt Chen 12 Oaks Christi 41.82
11 Nathaniel Belden 10 Ontario Chri 41.86
12 Jared Chrisman 12 Ontario Chri 42.19
13 Tayden Fosness 12 Hamilton 42.24
14 Brian Cok 11 Valley Chris 42.28
15 Cash Kearns 11 Paraclete 42.28
16 Ronnie Rondeau 11 Twentynine P 42.64
17 Byron Mobley 12 St. Bernard 42.75
18 Cale Airey 10 Laguna Beach 42.83
19 Gabriel Palencia 12 St. Paul 42.99
20 Daniel Quinland 11 Capo Valley 43.18
21 Carlos Briceno 12 Fillmore 43.34
22 Zinovian Cannady 11 Serra 43.68
23 Terence Hickman 12 Brentwood 43.77
24 Jarvis Perkins 12 Calvary Chap 43.95
25 Reno Williams 10 Viewpoint 43.97
26 Brandon Ide 11 Desert 44.29
27 Adrian Jao 12 St. Anthony 44.53
28 Jordan Augustus 11 Thacher 44.56
29 Austen Heldoorn 9 Bethel Chris 45.00
30 Nick Thomas 9 Cate 45.05
31 Taylor Tabb 12 Windward 45.09
32 Justin Marko 11 St. Margaret 45.20
33 Micah Robinson 12 Paraclete 45.23
34 David Loveland 12 Riverside Pr 45.24
35 Chris Mathews 9 Poly (Pasade 45.81
36 Kris Michaelian 11 Holy Martyrs 49.82
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's A 24.59
2 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Christi 24.81
3 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Christi 25.32
4 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra 25.32
5 Celera Barnes 10 St. Bonavent 25.40
6 Taylor Holcomb 12 Ontario Chri 25.81
7 Brianna Shufford 11 St. Mary's A 25.85
8 Anaiah Brown 11 St. Mary's A 25.98
9 Alexis Powell 12 Paraclete 26.03
10 Angel Aikens 9 Riverside Pr 26.14
11 Madison Golden 10 Serra 26.21
12 Jessica Johnson 12 Notre Dame A 26.22
13 Tori Morton 10 Riverside Pr 26.25
14 Kayla Pickens 10 Serra 26.31
15 Alexa Bates 9 Marlborough 26.47
16 Montanique Barrera 12 Aquinas 26.55
17 Hannah Barakat 9 Flintridge P 26.64
18 Esssence Norwood 12 Muir 26.72
19 Monica Craft 11 Calvary Chap 26.83
20 Bryn Williams 9 Crean Luther 26.84
21 Kennedy Green 11 Thacher 26.94
22 Taylor Prado 9 Ontario Chri 27.01
23 Noel Askins 12 Poly (Pasade 27.01
24 Jackie Chandler 11 Santa Ynez 27.21
25 Araya Williams 11 Pomona Catho 27.24
26 Jessica Lopez 9 Poly (Pasade 27.24
27 Ivahnna Espinoza 10 Maranatha 27.31
28 Sara Reynoso 10 Santa Clara 27.37
29 Ambre Nash 9 Brentwood 27.48
30 Alana Smith 11 Cal. School 27.54
31 Brooke Rigoni 12 Crean Luther 27.59
32 Chyenne Kimble 10 Big Bear 27.64
33 Anissa Egans 10 St. Paul 27.64
34 Sara Wnek 12 Cal. School 27.74
35 Foluke Otuntan 9 Cal. Acad. M 27.85
36 Alyssa Downer 9 Archer 28.24
37 Tyler Anderson 11 San Gabriel 28.28
38 Gabby Evey 11 Desert 28.47
39 Jordan Jones 11 California M 29.59
Event 61 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Adore Jackson 12 Serra 21.86
2 Ronny Hall 12 Serra 22.27
3 Michael Seaton 10 Oaks Christi 22.48
4 Nick Moore 9 Oaks Christi 22.55
5 James Holland 12 Paraclete 22.68
6 Triston Brown 12 Paraclete 22.69
7 Varian Wilson 11 Nordhoff 22.69
8 Marcelles Clash 12 Muir 22.70
9 Kyle Brown 12 Maranatha 22.79
10 Nathan Lancaster 12 Laguna Beach 22.80
11 London Webster 11 Bell-Jeff 22.88
12 Bryce Bentley 11 St. Bernard 22.88
13 Casey Everett 12 Santa Ynez 22.98
14 Joel Serugo 10 Cate 23.04
15 Saebren Dennis 9 Riverside Pr 23.04
16 Ryan Florence 12 Big Bear 23.14
17 Jo Murillo 12 Bishop Diego 23.16
18 Branden Smith 9 Paraclete 23.19
19 Andre Bannister 11 Grace Brethe 23.20
20 Starr Chen 11 Don Bosco 23.23
21 Tristen Dossett 12 Poly (Pasade 23.33
22 Andrew Morales 11 Maranatha 23.35
23 Leonardo Valdez 12 Santa Ynez 23.37
24 Jonathan Nicholson 11 Valley Chris 23.37
25 Josue Ramirez 12 Ontario Chri 23.68
26 Nima Nakhjavani 9 Sage Hill 23.77
27 Kelly Dyllan 11 Rancho Chris 23.84
28 James Whitcomb 12 Desert Chris 24.27
29 Alex Saldana 9 Hamilton 24.29
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu 11:25.70
2 Kiana Hope 12 Fillmore 11:39.10
3 Kyra Meko 12 Nipomo 11:45.74
4 Brenna Merchant 11 Laguna Beach 11:47.02
5 Catherine Luo 12 Whitney 11:49.31
6 Ashley Lara 11 Flintridge P 11:50.19
7 Cassie Dittenhoefer 12 Nipomo 11:52.04
8 Valeria Ruiz 12 Xavier Prep 11:56.24
9 Natalie O'Brien 9 Flintridge P 11:57.12
10 Kecymar Osuna 10 Templeton 11:59.95
11 Kirsten Landsiedel 9 Laguna Beach 12:00.58
12 Pearl Shoemaker 10 Laguna Beach 12:01.57
13 Brianna Wilson 10 Linfield 12:03.94
14 Katherine MacCary 11 Marlborough 12:05.74
15 Mandy Reyes 10 Crean Luther 12:10.04
16 Jennifer Schick 12 Big Bear 12:10.24
17 Mariah Theologidy 10 Paraclete 12:13.54
18 Kate Evans 12 Flintridge P 12:15.69
19 Haley Cabrera 9 Big Bear 12:27.24
20 Hanna Cabrera 9 Big Bear 12:28.24
21 Leila Rohde 12 Linfield 12:33.57
22 Amy Baray 9 Whittier Chr 12:33.89
23 Julia Farney 12 Valley Chris 12:34.87
24 Brittany Andressoo 11 Sage Hill 12:42.18
25 Rachael Power 11 Desert Chris 12:43.49
26 Christine Aushermaan 11 Village Chri 12:43.60
27 Caitlin Myers 10 Malibu 12:54.81
28 Wesley Milligan 10 Woodcrest Ch 12:56.10
29 Kristin Monson 12 Paraclete 12:56.38
30 Sonaali Pandiri 12 Crossroads 12:57.97
31 Andrea de Oliviera 10 Crossroads 12:59.29
32 Sophia Stoughton 9 Wildwood 13:01.32
33 Angela Orellana 10 Marshall 13:07.04
34 Charlotte Harrison 9 Viewpoint 13:08.75
35 Jocelyn Bonney 10 St. Anthony 13:09.16
36 Hannah Hagan 11 Desert Chris 13:09.16
37 Bianca Alonzo 10 Marlborough 13:10.11
38 Lizeth Acevedo 12 St. Matthias 13:12.17
39 Charlotte Monke 10 Cate 13:13.14
40 Gabriela Buelna 10 Sacred Heart 13:36.24
41 Alexandra Child 11 Riverside Pr 13:42.24
42 Kate Sheyda 9 Rancho Chris 15:36.24
Event 69 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Collin Price 11 St. Margaret 9:41.58
2 Austin Lay 11 Morro Bay 9:42.95
3 Caleb Webb 11 Big Bear 9:44.24
4 Emery Caster 12 Xavier Prep 9:50.24
5 Jacob Robison 11 St. Margaret 9:51.49
6 Jack VanScoter 10 Flintridge P 9:52.67
7 Cosmo Brossy 11 Brentwood 9:55.28
8 Ruben Dominguez 12 Don Bosco 9:55.45
9 Zach Kanlong 12 Twentynine P 9:56.24
10 Nikhil Poole 10 Flintridge P 10:00.12
11 Richard Hathaway 11 Poly (Pasade 10:04.00
12 Isaiah Lozano 10 St. Bonavent 10:04.95
13 Tomas Navarro 11 Salesian 10:05.00
14 Grant Barton 11 Laguna Beach 10:07.00
15 Trent Robinett 9 Oaks Christi 10:07.19
16 Johnny Jimenez 10 Santa Ynez 10:09.86
17 Jacob Giganti 12 Heritage Chr 10:11.98
18 Saul Virgen 10 Morro Bay 10:14.32
19 Salvador Garcia 10 Salesian 10:14.95
20 Michael Gonzales 11 Don Bosco 10:18.67
21 Kevin Griffee 11 Thacher 10:23.17
22 John Whitney 11 Crean Luther 10:23.73
23 Drake Butler 10 Laguna Beach 10:24.22
24 Peter Callan 10 Thacher 10:28.12
25 Liam Corrigan 11 Laguna Beach 10:28.64
26 Michael Conant 10 Woodcrest Ch 10:28.78
27 Tony Ledesma 12 Don Bosco 10:33.99
28 Andrew Mitchell 9 Desert Chris 10:36.46
29 Sean Hudson 12 Marshall 10:38.27
30 Jakob Eichor 10 Ontario Chri 10:38.68
31 Santiago Banuelos 11 Salesian 10:40.80
32 Ethan Finkel 9 Crossroads 10:41.52
33 Jake Landreth 12 Ontario Chri 10:41.59
34 Aaron Erickson 10 Paraclete 10:43.71
35 Ryan Valdiviez 10 Village Chri 10:44.21
36 James Gibson 11 Desert Chris 10:46.08
37 Scott Edmonds 11 Valley Chris 10:46.75
38 Daniel Allen 10 Crossroads 10:47.35
39 Stephen Crockett 11 Desert Chris 10:48.09
40 Ben Montano 12 Einstein 10:52.74
41 Louie Dehann 10 Pacifica Chr 11:18.00
42 Joseph Miranda 11 Hamilton 11:43.24
43 Isaic Quintanar 12 Riverside Pr 12:06.24
44 Juan Perez 9 California M 12:30.08
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Oaks Christian 4:01.20
1) Schuyler Moore 11 2) Sarah Jonson 11
3) Miah Webb 11 4) Julis Sullivan 9
2 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 4:01.44
1) Saldivar Sophia 9 2) Kayla Montgomery 11
3) Olivia Mathews 10 4) Harris Nia 9
3 Serra 4:02.48
1) Madison Golden 10 2) Gertrude Martin 12
3) Kayla Pickens 10 4) Jasmin Reed 9
4 St. Mary's Academy 4:08.51
1) Alai Divinity 12 2) Aliyah Hale 11
3) Brianna Shufford 11 4) Sierra Peterson 12
5 La Reina 4:09.14
1) Ariana Brajkovich 11 2) Ashley Brown 9
3) Kendra Butters 11 4) Alex Cerise 12
6 Marymount 4:10.96
1) Jacquelyn Smith 10 2) Kate Pregler 12
3) Claire Pregler 9 4) Kaleigh Homstad 12
7 La Salle 4:10.98
1) Abigail Marich 10 2) India Hines 11
3) Noelle Crowley 12 4) Eleni Daughters 9
8 Templeton 4:11.01
1) Kirsten Purcell 10 2) Miriam Robles 9
3) Courtney Elterman 11 4) Hannah Zemella 9
9 Santa Ynez 4:11.95
1) Dana Illes 12 2) Keely Irvine 12
3) Jackie Chandler 11 4) Brooke Goodwin 12
10 Muir 4:12.40
1) Jordyn Davis-Scott 11 2) Keeya Cotlage 11
3) Esssence Norwood 12 4) Chyannea Hodges 12
11 Mayfield 4:13.47
1) Sophie Silva 9 2) Emily Serhan 10
3) Hannah Andriuzzo 9 4) Annie Peacock 12
12 Nipomo 4:13.60
1) Kelly Springford 12 2) Taylor Witcher 11
3) Tatiana Silva 10 4) Allie Molesky 12
13 Ontario Christian 4:14.11
1) Sydnet Robinson 10 2) Kassy Ramoneda 11
3) Anna Spykstra 11 4) Taylor Holcomb 12
14 Laguna Beach 4:16.04
1) Janie Crawford 11 2) Coco Putnam 10
3) Natalie Kimball 11 4) Brielle Budroe 12
15 Marshall 4:16.88
1) Ashley Da Sylveria 12 2) Breanna Da Sylveria 11
3) Olivia Leadbetter 11 4) Mary Konopliv 11
16 Arrowhead Christian 4:17.44
1) Miranda Caserez 10 2) Sabrina Eggleston 12
3) Teddi Wright 12 4) Ashly Hilfer 12
17 Paraclete 4:18.73
1) Joslynn Salvatierra 9 2) Kristine Mendoza 9
3) Mariah Theologidy 10 4) Hannah Roberts 10
18 Twentynine Palms 4:19.24
1) Mayya Bullion 9 2) Adriann Miller 10
3) D'Avion Oliver 9 4) Alicia Saldivar 9
19 Crean Lutheran 4:20.06
1) Ariana Sciarra 10 2) Monreau Gorsch 12
3) Shannon Howell 10 4) Bryn Williams 9
20 Notre Dame (Riv.) 4:20.34
1) Jessica Diaz 12 2) Alana Anguren 12
3) Bella Chavez 9 4) Jade Gortarez 10
21 Crossroads 4:21.92
1) Ella Larsen1 10 2) Morgan Lee 10
3) Eloise Fassler 10 4) Jordan Zolliecoffer 11
22 Oxford Academy 4:22.44
1) Jasmine Lu 11 2) Mary Garcia 11
3) Amara Nakamura 10 4) Tiffany Lwin 10
23 Flintridge Prep 4:23.45
1) Hannah Barakat 9 2) Jillian Brady 9
3) Cassie Redding 12 4) Lacy Coan 11
24 Desert 4:23.83
1) Devyn Cross 10 2) Gabby Evey 11
3) Destiny Vega 12 4) Madison Kent 9
25 St. Matthias 4:24.13
1) Anahy Covarrubias 11 2) Alyssa Sigua 12
3) Jasmin Ayala 12 4) Isabel Covarrubias 9
26 Marlborough 4:24.16
1) Bianca Alonzo 10 2) Alexa Bates 9
3) Evelyn Taylor 9 4) Morgan Smith 10
27 Archer 4:24.60
1) Leandra Ramlo 10 2) Clara Gaspareti 9
3) Yasmeen Namazie 11 4) Leyla Namazie 12
28 Brentwood 4:25.05
1) Caitlin Cowan 9 2) Selah Schackelford 11
3) Ambre Nash 9 4) Juliette Levesque 9
29 Thacher 4:25.64
1) Tyler James 10 2) Sophie McMillan 12
3) Serena Warren 10 4) Nayla Kidd 12
30 Maranatha 4:25.80
1) Christine Crosby 12 2) Ivahnna Espinoza 10
3) Ebony Martin 12 4) Hannah Ray Finchamp 12
31 Cal. Acad. Math/Science 4:26.61
1) Nina Cheranda 10 2) Aminah Falaah 9
3) Lelani Del Pinto 10 4) Sumone Jackson 9
32 Malibu 4:27.69
1) Emma London 12 2) Abby Blackwood 9
3) Caroline Pietrzyk 11 4) Eva Conrad 9
33 Valley Christian (Cerr.) 4:28.27
1) Hali Archer 12 2) Alex Fenderson 11
3) Julia Hansen 12 4) Ashley Dirksen 9
34 Aquinas 4:28.42
1) Margella Elad 12 2) Zarlene Landero 10
3) Alexis Chavez 11 4) Indira Paige 10
35 Westridge 4:29.12
1) Emma Hovanec 10 2) Samantha Khalsa 9
3) Sarah Kim 11 4) Emily Guarin 9
36 Vista Mar 4:30.94
1) Maddie Cane 12 2) Theresa Fishman 11
3) Ashley Jiminez 12 4) Brianna Williams 12
37 Pomona Catholic 4:31.29
1) Solana Arellanes 12 2) Orina Cortes 11
3) Selin Lopez 10 4) Esmeralda Martinez 11
38 Sage Hill 4:31.94
1) Brittany Andressoo 11 2) Emily Lassiter 9
3) Julia Lowe 9 4) Elizabeth Alvarez 11
39 Sacred Heart of Jesus 4:35.24
1) Jackie Vargas 12 2) Amanda Tovar 11
3) Megan Martinez 11 4) Melissa Olivas 10
40 St. Paul 4:40.13
1) Ashley Rameriz 11 2) Jessica Linares 12
3) Celeste Rameriz 12 4) Lauren Villareal 12
41 Riverside Prep 4:41.24
1) Jamilla Thomas 10 2) Cheyenne Johnson 10
3) Alexis Cavalier 11 4) Sarena Serrato 10
42 California Military Institute 4:44.30
1) Candace Bernal 9 2) Sarah Navarro 11
3) Jordan Jones 11 4) Kimberly Sierra 9
Event 77 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Serra 3:21.99
1) Ronny Hall 12 2) Stefon Goudeau 10
3) Jordan Lasley 12 4) Adore Jackson 12
2 Nordhoff 3:25.79
1) Varian Wilson 11 2) Cameron Kunde 10
3) Max Carmona 10 4) Landis Meyer 11
3 Maranatha 3:26.11
1) Andrew Morales 11 2) Robbie Ortlund 12
3) Tanner Richter 12 4) Kyle Brown 12
4 Oaks Christian 3:28.48
1) Alex Bachman 11 2) Julian Andrews 12
3) Wesley Tunney 12 4) Nick Moore 9
5 Muir 3:28.84
1) Jesse Knowles 12 2) David Smith 11
3) Daniel Cervantes 12 4) Andrew Perez 11
6 Templeton 3:29.05
1) Dylan Prins 9 2) Clayton Mackay 10
3) Christian Hauser 9 4) Allen Kroger 12
7 St. Bonaventure 3:32.23
1) Ladell Atkins 9 2) Joe Cook 11
3) Leo Ramirez 12 4) Joe Sandoval 11
8 Santa Ynez 3:32.25
1) Leonardo Valdez 12 2) Daniel Gail 12
3) Carlos Zepeda 12 4) Casey Everett 12
9 Paraclete 3:32.53
1) Chance Childs 11 2) Tyler Schatz 10
3) Micah Robinson 12 4) James Holland 12
10 Fillmore 3:32.80
1) Damien Gonzalez 11 2) Dominick Gonzalez 11
3) Demitriiz Lozano 11 4) Carlos Briceno 12
11 Thacher 3:34.44
1) Lukas Cesena 11 2) Emmanuel Aruho 11
3) Raul Soto 12 4) Ben Chadwick 11
12 Brentwood 3:35.24
1) Ben Biniaz 11 2) Harry Schwartz 10
3) Dylan Angarella 12 4) Terence Hickman 12
13 Twentynine Palms 3:35.24
1) Beayahn Carrillo 10 2) Jake Culver 12
3) Travis Douglas 12 4) Ronnie Rondeau 11
14 Crean Lutheran 3:36.02
1) Joseph Phillips 12 2) Josh Spielman 12
3) Kaleb Reyes 12 4) Austin Imsande 11
15 Webb 3:36.56
1) Adam Holiday 12 2) James Shih 12
3) Allen Stewart 12 4) Chris Hernandez 11
16 Ontario Christian 3:36.95
1) Bryan Zarate 11 2) Vinny Underwood 12
3) Tyler Juetten 12 4) Michael Lawrence 12
17 Chadwick 3:37.37
1) Will Behenna 12 2) Alec Foster 11
3) Juan Valle 11 4) Henry Cox 11
18 Santa Clara 3:38.84
1) Isaiah Nichols 11 2) Thomas Duckett 9
3) Isaiah Batis 10 4) Khristian Zapata 9
19 Arrowhead Christian 3:39.05
1) Kaeson Rempel 11 2) Mateus Ciancio 11
3) Isaac Mowbray 11 4) Teddy Trenery 11
20 Laguna Beach 3:39.25
1) Cale Airey 10 2) Andrew Humpries 10
3) Charles Warner 10 4) Daniel Peterson 10
21 Heritage Christian 3:39.50
1) Michael Fermanian 12 2) Sage Longo 10
3) Trevor Sylvester 12 4) Robert Villasenor 11
22 Morro Bay 3:39.60
1) Austin Lay 11 2) Daniel Van Beurden 12
3) Ellis Vavra 11 4) Brandon Amato 11
23 Sage Hill 3:39.82
1) Zach Burns 11 2) Kavi Sakraney 12
3) Jack Renton 9 4) CJ McCord 11
24 St. Anthony 3:39.90
1) Tyler Smith 9 2) Busbee Byron 9
3) Jionntay Spear 12 4) Thomas Stolpe 10
25 Verbum Dei 3:41.63
1) Oliver Taylor 11 2) Nathaniel Ryan 11
3) Chase Moore 11 4) Jose Enriquez 11
26 Oxford Academy 3:41.69
1) Albert Nguyen 10 2) Victor Tran 9
3) Aurik Sarker 12 4) Obinna OmeIrondi 12
27 Valley Christian (Cerr.) 3:41.75
1) Ryan Thompson 12 2) Wyatt Koolmees 10
3) Brian Cok 11 4) Anthony Wesley 10
28 St. Bernard 3:42.24
1) Ty Roller 11 2) Daniel Webber 11
3) Byron Mobley 12 4) Bryce Bentley 11
29 Vista Mar 3:42.41
1) Paul Bodin 12 2) Matt Fishman 10
3) Devin Jackson 12 4) Sam Leiber 11
30 Marshall 3:42.94
1) Joshua Babikian 10 2) Salvador Salinas 12
3) Ryan Watson 11 4) Aaron Hannie 12
31 Desert 3:43.01
1) Brendon Brown 11 2) Keven Henderson 12
3) Brandon Ide 11 4) Ethan Jacobs 12
32 Don Bosco 3:43.06
1) Eric Bravo 12 2) Adam Jang 12
3) Ruben Dominguez 12 4) Alan Morelos 11
33 Rancho Christian 3:44.98
1) Ruben De La Hoya 10 2) Troy Van Camp 11
3) Luke Sheyda 12 4) Hunter Rauch 11
34 Hamilton 3:45.61
1) Eric Cooper 12 2) Spencer Gollery 11
3) Devyn Gollery 11 4) Tayden Fosness 12
35 Bell-Jeff 3:46.16
1) DeVaughn Roberts 11 2) Clark Thomas 11
3) Marco Escribano 10 4) London Webster 11
36 Linfield 3:46.37
1) Sean Martinez 12 2) Lane Pledger 9
3) Brian Agapito 10 4) Andrew Russell 12
37 Poly (Pasadena) 3:46.69
1) Will Hubsch 11 2) Hunter Worland 11
3) Jack Queen 10 4) Brian Erb 11
38 Grace Bretheren 3:47.47
1) Andre Bannister 11 2) Jameson Betancourt 10
3) Karl Kniseley 9 4) Sean Mays 10
39 Crossroads 3:47.65
1) Alex Groendaal-Jones 10 2) Donovan Spearman 9
3) Andrew Wedeking 10 4) Ethan Finkel 9
40 La Salle 3:48.68
1) George Siberell 10 2) Joseph Hernandez 10
3) Patrick Lownes-Santos 12 4) Ryan Monninger 10
41 Windward 3:49.65
1) Harrison Ornest-Leslie 9 2) Baba Bradley 11
3) Maddox Kay 11 4) Howard Hobson 10
Event 81 Girls High Jump Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Emrick 11 Morro Bay 5-04.00
2 Cassidy Palka 9 Oaks Christi 5-03.00
3 Hannah Hanson 10 Acad. Academ 5-02.00
4 Shannon McMillian 11 Nordhoff 5-01.00
5 Maya Hutchinson 10 Oaks Christi 5-01.00
6 Devyn Cross 10 Desert 5-00.00
7 Taylor Bell 10 Sierra Canyo 5-00.00
8 Rataeja Sholes 12 Valley Chris 5-00.00
9 Tess Allen 11 Bishop Montg 5-00.00
10 Sarah Coyle 9 Grace Brethe 5-00.00
11 Christie Kittelsen 11 Crean Luther 5-00.00
12 Madison Apolinar 11 Ontario Chri 5-00.00
13 Michaela Platt 12 Whitney 5-00.00
14 Tess Thompson 12 Arrowhead Ch 5-00.00
15 Michaela Cosentino 11 Malibu 4-10.00
16 Mary Konopliv 11 Marshall 4-10.00
17 Priscilla Lee 12 Oxford Acade 4-10.00
18 Dionna Williams 11 La Salle 4-10.00
19 Katia Kupelian 11 Windward 4-10.00
20 Alex Fenderson 11 Valley Chris 4-10.00
21 China Garcia 10 Big Bear 4-10.00
22 Jade Gortarez 10 Notre Dame ( 4-10.00
23 Laura Medina 11 Westridge 4-10.00
24 Natalie Marquardt 11 Morro Bay 4-10.00
25 Jade Shugars 12 St. Mary's A 4-08.00
26 Sara Avrit 10 Paraclete 4-08.00
27 Beverly Ntagu 12 Rolling Hill 4-08.00
28 Alyna Higdon 12 Silver Valle 4-08.00
29 Dana Illes 12 Santa Ynez 4-08.00
30 Justice Tanner 11 Hamilton 4-08.00
31 Christina Lara 11 Sherman Indi 4-08.00
32 Sierra Jorritsma 10 Arrowhead Ch 4-08.00
33 Hodson Katie 10 Providence ( 4-08.00
34 Jade Murray 9 Bishop Montg 4-08.00
35 Nicole Emmons 10 Flintridge P 4-08.00
36 Clare Lenihan 9 Chadwick 4-08.00
37 Dena Elimelech 12 Campbell Hal 4-06.00
38 Aaryn Smith 9 St. Mary's A 4-06.00
39 Niazayre Bates 10 Wildwood 4-06.00
40 Celena Williams 9 Desert 4-06.00
41 Madison Wells 10 Marlborough 4-06.00
42 Lucia Johnson 11 Cate 4-06.00
43 Bianca Lambert 10 Windward 4-06.00
44 Madison Hunter 11 Valley Chris 4-06.00
45 Tabby Vaage 11 Acad. Academ 4-06.00
46 Valerie Arrieta 12 Cantwell/Sac 4-04.00
47 Brittany Nelson 11 Rancho Chris 4-02.00
Event 85 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Emrick 11 Morro Bay 11-00.00
2 Noelle Crowley 12 La Salle 10-08.00
3 Kelsi Dunne 12 Louisville 9-06.00
4 Siena Stinson 11 Templeton 9-06.00
5 Natalie Marquardt 11 Morro Bay 9-04.00
6 Tessa Hurr 12 St. Margaret 9-00.00
7 Zita Surprenant 9 Crossroads 9-00.00
8 Katy Sanchez 11 Oaks Christi 8-06.00
9 Laura Goy 10 Chadwick 8-06.00
10 Tara Doty 10 Chadwick 8-00.00
11 Emily Huntsman 9 Poly (Pasade 8-00.00
12 Brooke Hymer 12 Carpinteria 8-00.00
13 Deanna Dang 12 St. Paul 8-00.00
14 Emily Lassiter 9 Sage Hill 7-06.00
15 Pilar Kalra 9 Marymount 7-06.00
16 Ayda Rashtchi 10 St. Margaret 7-06.00
17 Hannah Maier 9 Malibu 7-00.00
18 Joie Cosentino 10 Malibu 7-00.00
Event 89 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Allanah Hughes 12 St. Mary's A 17-05.00
2 Zoe Goss 12 Sierra Canyo 17-04.00
3 Maya Hutchinson 10 Oaks Christi 17-01.50
4 Kyra Anderson 11 St. Mary's A 16-10.00
5 Michaela Platt 12 Whitney 16-09.50
6 Lucie Pressl 10 Oaks Christi 16-09.25
7 Katia Kupelian 11 Windward 16-09.00
8 Ariel Astrup 11 Rolling Hill 16-08.50
9 Asha Culhane 12 Oaks Christi 16-07.00
10 Samantha Seaton 9 Oaks Christi 16-06.25
11 Alexa Bates 9 Marlborough 16-04.00
12 Noel Askins 12 Poly (Pasade 16-03.50
13 Emily Huynh 10 Oxford Acade 16-03.00
14 Zaynab Bent-Mikail 12 St. Mary's A 16-03.00
15 Dana Illes 12 Santa Ynez 16-01.00
16 Sarah Trenton 12 Windward 16-00.50
17 Tamia Bates 11 Serra 16-00.00
18 Dionna Williams 11 La Salle 15-11.25
19 Teddi Wright 12 Arrowhead Ch 15-10.00
20 Breanna Da Sylveria 11 Marshall 15-09.00
21 Elliott Brooks 10 Marlborough 15-08.00
22 Leah Rosenow 10 Cal. Luthera 15-07.50
23 Aminah Reid-Brydon 12 Brentwood 15-06.00
24 Brooke Rigoni 12 Crean Luther 15-06.00
25 Rochelle Miramontes 11 Desert Chris 15-05.75
26 Montanique Barrera 12 Aquinas 15-05.75
27 Nanaba Osae-Brown 12 Cal. Acad. M 15-04.50
28 Jessica Linares 12 St. Paul 15-04.00
29 Madison Pledger 12 Linfield 15-03.25
30 Rose Niermeijer 10 Laguna Beach 15-03.00
31 Gio Tyndale 9 Webb 15-02.50
32 Alero Arveyingho 10 Cal. Acad. M 15-02.00
33 Anaya Wesley 10 Valley Chris 15-02.00
34 Marlee Grosher 12 Laguna Beach 15-02.00
35 Sophie Silva 9 Mayfield 15-01.50
36 Kristine Mendoza 9 Paraclete 15-01.00
37 Michaela Cosentino 11 Malibu 14-10.50
38 Lucia Johnson 11 Cate 14-10.00
39 Maddy Monteilh 11 Mary Star of 14-10.00
40 Maggie McGowan 12 Hamilton 14-09.50
41 Skylar Washington 10 Malibu 14-09.50
42 Nicole Carr 11 Acad. Academ 14-09.00
43 Jackie Vargas 12 Sacred Heart 14-07.00
44 Bailey McCarthy 10 Nuview Bridg 13-09.00
Event 93 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Lucie Pressl 10 Oaks Christi 37-01.75
2 Elliott Brooks 10 Marlborough 36-04.00
3 India Hines 11 La Salle 35-07.00
4 Allannah Hughes 12 St. Mary's A 35-06.00
5 Treasure May 10 St. Mary's A 35-02.00
6 Kyra Anderson 11 St. Mary's A 35-02.00
7 Jade Shugars 12 St. Mary's A 34-10.75
8 Allie Molesky 12 Nipomo 34-09.00
9 Dionna Williams 11 La Salle 34-08.00
10 Ashley Dirksen 9 Valley Chris 34-05.00
11 Michaela Platt 12 Whitney 34-03.50
12 Erin Davis 9 Windward 33-11.00
13 Cassidy Palka 9 Oaks Christi 33-08.75
14 Teddi Wright 12 Arrowhead Ch 33-08.50
15 Emily Huynh 10 Oxford Acade 33-06.25
16 Rochelle Miramontes 11 Desert Chris 33-03.75
17 Paige Vitolo 11 Laguna Beach 33-02.00
18 Erin Philen 9 Oaks Christi 33-00.25
19 McKinley McQuaide 10 St. Margaret 33-00.00
20 Tamia Bates 11 Serra 32-11.00
21 Lauryn Miller 26 Muir 32-08.50
22 Madison Pledger 12 Linfield 32-08.50
23 Sierra Jorritsma 10 Arrowhead Ch 32-08.25
24 Leah Rosenow 10 Cal. Luthera 32-05.75
25 Dena Elimelech 12 Campbell Hal 32-04.00
26 Marian Gilroy 9 Notre Dame A 32-03.00
27 Ariel Astrup 11 New Roads 32-02.50
28 Jessica Lopez 9 Poly (Pasade 32-02.50
29 Emilie Skoog 10 Pacifica Chr 32-01.00
30 Chiyanna Maxwell 10 Twentynine P 31-09.00
31 Nanaba Osae-Brown 12 Cal. Acad. M 31-08.50
32 Paola Levarrat 12 Wildwood 31-08.00
33 Kristine Mendoza 9 Paraclete 31-06.50
34 Karli Jo List 10 Pacifica Chr 31-06.00
35 Serena Martin 10 Santa Clara 31-06.00
36 Lucia Johnson 11 Cate 31-01.75
37 madison echan 12 Calvary Chap 30-07.00
38 Michaela Cosentino 11 Malibu 30-05.00
39 Madison Hunter 11 Valley Chris 30-04.00
40 Nisa Seals 12 Twentynine P 30-04.00
41 Dylan Wensley 9 Webb 30-02.00
42 Brittney Dimacali 10 Heritage Chr 30-01.00
43 Sydney Russell 9 Riverside Pr 29-00.75
44 Samantha Jimenez 11 Bethel Chris 26-10.00
Event 97 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tierra Adams 12 Muir 48-10.25
2 China Garcia 10 Big Bear 37-08.00
3 Taylor Nevitt 12 Nipomo 37-01.50
4 Jacky Cenan 10 Laguna Beach 36-01.00
5 Lara Ohanesian 12 St. Margaret 35-07.50
6 Alladia Patterson 9 Louisville 35-06.50
7 Jaya Banks 12 La Salle 35-02.00
8 Devon Beebe 12 St. Joseph ( 35-01.50
9 Kayla Grove 12 Fillmore 35-00.50
10 Jordynn Dorado 11 Nipomo 35-00.50
11 Celia Nunez 12 Nordhoff 34-03.50
12 Elizabeth Lindsay 11 Nipomo 33-11.00
13 Miranda Barbour 11 Templeton 33-05.00
14 Hannah Copeland 12 St. Joseph ( 33-04.50
15 Tia Renzelman 12 Trona 33-04.00
16 Kaitlyn Jarret 10 St. Joseph ( 32-10.00
17 Cassidy Baldwin 12 St. Joseph ( 32-05.00
18 Brianna Fitchen 10 Serra 32-03.50
19 Rachel Aguilar 9 Aquinas 32-02.50
20 Maya Archer 9 Valley Chris 31-10.50
21 Megan Wilson 12 Linfield 31-09.25
22 Helen Wood 12 Western Chri 31-06.75
23 Xochitl Bryson 9 Oxford Acade 31-03.00
24 Brianna Rodriguez 12 La Salle 31-02.00
25 Reverlin Young 11 Cal. School 30-11.00
26 Stephanie Jo Marquez 11 St. Matthias 30-10.00
27 Sarah Hernandez 11 St. Paul 30-06.00
28 Lauren Adams 11 St. Mary's A 30-06.00
29 Taylor Arthur 12 Santa Clara 30-05.50
30 Tomi Soyebo 12 Webb 30-05.00
31 Klarrisa Flores 12 Whittier Chr 30-04.50
32 Kathleen Abasi 12 Nordhoff 30-01.00
33 Lizzy Burns 12 Whittier Chr 29-08.50
34 Remy Traglio 12 Mayfield 29-08.00
35 Camille Harris 10 St. Bernard 29-07.00
36 Holland Bagley 12 Vasquez 29-06.75
37 Megan Guefen 11 Vista Mar 29-03.00
38 Jessica Cogswell 12 Crean Luther 29-00.00
39 Sofia Palacios 12 Bell-Jeff 29-00.00
40 Lauren Peter 12 Nuview Bridg 28-10.00
41 Naomi Smith 9 Marymount 28-08.50
42 Sydni Stansell 9 Desert Chris 28-08.00
43 Aminah Reid-Brydon 12 Brentwood 28-07.00
44 Amanda Tamayo 11 Alverno 28-05.00
45 Brittany Lewis 11 Pacifica Chr 26-06.00
46 Hannah Carey 9 Crossroads 26-05.00
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Richelle Mendiaz 11 Santa Ynez 123-11
2 Hannah Copeland 12 St. Joseph ( 119-04
3 Lara Ohanesian 12 St. Margaret 118-09
4 Romina Caipo 10 Xavier Prep 116-04
5 Alladia Patterson 9 Louisville 115-10
6 Alyssa Carrillo 11 St. Bonavent 115-03
7 Remy Traglio 12 Mayfield 115-00
8 Devon Beebe 12 St. Joseph ( 114-10
9 Taylor Nevitt 12 Nipomo 114-03
10 Jaya Banks 12 La Salle 109-08
11 Melissa Pearson 12 La Reina 105-11
12 Tori Veglia 12 St. Joseph ( 104-08
13 Hannah McRoy 10 Templeton 104-07
14 Kaitlyn Jarrett 10 St. Joseph ( 104-05
15 Jordynn Dorado 11 Nipomo 102-11
16 Maya Archer 9 Valley Chris 101-01
17 Miranda Barbour 11 Templeton 101-00
18 Monica Guerrero 11 Nipomo 100-11
19 Rachel Aguilar 9 Aquinas 100-02
20 Tierra Adams 12 Muir 99-11
21 Samantha Soriano 11 Nordhoff 99-06
22 Sidney Adams 9 Desert 97-01
23 Klarrisa Flores 12 Whittier Chr 96-09
24 Lizzy Burns 12 Whittier Chr 96-07
25 India Garcia 12 Big Bear 95-06
26 Xochitl Bryson 9 Oxford Acade 94-08
27 Chela Owens 12 Riverside Ch 94-03
28 Claire Fitzgerald 12 La Salle 93-02
29 Brianna Rodriguez 12 La Salle 92-01
30 Jacky Cenan 10 Laguna Beach 89-10
31 Taryn Fitzgerald 9 Desert 89-03
32 Marisa Aguilar 10 St. Paul 89-03
33 Majalai Stone 11 Nuview Bridg 88-06
34 Reverlin Young 11 Cal. School 87-10
35 Caitlyn Hernandez 10 St. Paul 87-10
36 Aziah Duhon 11 Twentynine P 87-04
37 Abby Myers 12 Desert 86-06
38 Kendall Benson 12 Marymount 84-10
39 Sarah Hernandez 11 St. Paul 84-03
40 Stephanie Jo Marquez 11 St. Matthias 84-00
41 Tomi Soyebo 12 Webb 83-09
42 Megan Guefen 11 Vista Mar 81-00
43 Talyna DeAnda 11 Pomona Catho 80-00
44 Jalese Jones 12 Santa Clara 79-00
45 Aminah Reid-Brydon 12 Brentwood 78-04
46 Brittany Newsome 11 Cate 72-05
Event 105 Boys High Jump Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill 6-08.00
2 Kavi Sakraney 12 Sage Hill 6-04.00
3 Luke Nichelson 10 Nipomo 6-02.00
4 Kailar Pike 12 Laguna Beach 6-02.00
5 Saebren Dennis 9 Riverside Pr 6-02.00
6 Kendrick Keszler 12 Nipomo 6-02.00
7 Chance Kuehnel 10 Sage Hill 6-00.00
8 Marlique Straughter 12 Bishop Montg 6-00.00
9 Billy Seals 12 Riverside Pr 6-00.00
10 Chris Barganier 11 St. Joseph ( 5-10.00
11 Vince Porter 11 Poly (Pasade 5-10.00
12 Jacob Davidson 10 Cantwell/Sac 5-10.00
13 Linus Gordon 12 Malibu 5-10.00
14 Dauntarius Williams 11 Silver Valle 5-10.00
15 Nicholas Spates 11 Verbum Dei 5-10.00
16 Donirvin Dikerson 9 Cal. Acad. M 5-10.00
17 Calvin Watts 12 Xavier Prep 5-09.00
18 Thomas Stolpe 10 St. Anthony 5-08.00
19 Sam Bodin 12 Vista Mar 5-08.00
20 Quincy Spry 12 Paraclete 5-08.00
21 Matt Thompson 10 Arrowhead Ch 5-08.00
22 Riley van Velthuyzen 12 Arrowhead Ch 5-08.00
23 Logan Wolf 11 Big Bear 5-08.00
24 Derek Rack 12 Linfield 5-08.00
25 Michael Butterbredt 12 Sherman Indi 5-08.00
26 Ronnie Mackay 11 Maranatha 5-06.00
27 Dantraye Fields 9 Silver Valle 5-06.00
28 Ruben De La Hoya 10 Rancho Chris 5-06.00
29 Cody Hall 12 Twentynine P 5-06.00
30 Cole Palka 9 Oaks Christi 5-06.00
31 Damien Gonzalez 11 Fillmore 5-06.00
32 James Cockrell 12 Laguna Beach 5-06.00
33 Zack Urciuoli 9 Templeton 5-06.00
34 Sean Hudson 12 Marshall 5-06.00
35 Nick Thomas 9 Cate 5-02.00
Event 109 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gareth Weiss 11 Flintridge P 14-07.00
2 Barrett Weiss 11 Flintridge P 14-07.00
3 Ben Jones 11 St. Joseph ( 14-06.00
4 Zack Bornstein 12 Oaks Christi 13-06.00
5 J Castellanos 11 St. Joseph ( 13-00.00
6 Milo Browder 11 Oaks Christi 12-06.00
7 Devin Sarantinos 10 Malibu 12-06.00
8 Wyatt Davidson 12 Santa Ynez 12-06.00
9 Nathan Cruz 12 Oaks Christi 12-00.00
10 Jevon Morrison 11 Nordhoff 12-00.00
11 Cameron Daly 12 Oaks Christi 12-00.00
12 Chris Aichanger 11 Santa Ynez 12-00.00
13 Patrick Madden 10 La Salle 11-06.00
14 Gianni Giordani 11 Santa Ynez 11-06.00
15 George Faour 11 Nipomo 11-06.00
16 Alex Bolton 10 St. Joseph ( 11-06.00
17 Jonathan Wang 11 Flintridge P 11-06.00
18 Vince Porter 11 Poly (Pasade 11-06.00
19 Jack Trejo 12 St. Paul 11-00.00
20 Julain Olea 12 St. Paul 11-00.00
21 Antonio Gomez 11 Don Bosco 10-06.00
22 Vince Wetmore 11 Sage Hill 10-00.00
23 Shane Spaethe 12 St. Margaret 9-06.00
24 Neal Carter 11 Paraclete 9-03.00
25 Ashton Wise 10 Windward 9-00.00
26 Alex Hans 11 Crean Luther 8-06.00
Event 113 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Adore Jackson 12 Serra 24-04.25
2 Kendrick Keszler 12 Nipomo 22-05.50
3 Lorenzo Burns 10 Linfield 21-07.50
4 Brandon Mulligan 12 Muir 21-07.00
5 Luke Nichelson 10 Nipomo 21-06.00
6 Wesley Tunney 12 Oaks Christi 21-02.50
7 Dakota Wooden 12 Santa Ynez 21-01.50
8 Jonathan Nicholson 11 Valley Chris 21-00.00
9 Demetri Lowe 12 Calvary Chap 20-10.00
10 Josh Defrancisco 10 St. Paul 20-10.00
11 Roger Chang 12 Whitney 20-09.75
12 Kien Nguyen 12 Oxford Acade 20-09.00
13 Brian Cok 11 Valley Chris 20-05.00
14 Dyer Pettijohn 12 Malibu 20-04.50
15 Michael Butterbredt 12 Sherman Indi 20-03.50
16 Mike Santana 12 Laguna Beach 20-03.00
17 Ryan Monninger 10 La Salle 20-02.75
18 Linus Gordon 12 Malibu 20-02.50
19 Justin Fobel 11 Desert 20-01.25
20 Randy Yiv 10 Oxford Acade 20-00.50
21 Parker Mathews 11 Poly (Pasade 19-11.50
22 Mark Burdick 12 Nordhoff 19-10.00
23 Isaiah Nichols 11 Santa Clara 19-09.00
24 David Huang 12 Western Chri 19-09.00
25 Tucie Shelp 12 Pacifica Chr 19-09.00
26 Alex Saldana 9 Hamilton 19-08.00
27 Austin Webster 12 Windward 19-06.50
28 Jionntay Spear 12 St. Anthony 19-06.25
29 David Fischer 12 Whittier Chr 19-06.00
30 Austen Heldoorn 9 Bethel Chris 19-03.00
31 Vince Porter 11 Poly (Pasade 19-02.00
32 Jake Todd 11 Webb 19-00.50
33 Aaron Lederer 11 Paraclete 19-00.00
34 Marcelles Elzie 11 St. Bernard 19-00.00
35 Joel Serugo 10 Cate 18-11.50
36 Kyle Tran 10 Acad. Academ 18-08.00
Event 117 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kendrick Keszler 12 Nipomo 44-03.00
2 Lorenzo Burns 10 Linfield 44-01.00
3 Jared Chrisman 12 Ontario Chri 43-09.50
4 Mike Santana 12 Laguna Beach 43-09.00
5 Joel Serugo 10 Cate 43-03.00
6 Kien Nguyen 12 Oxford Acade 42-04.00
7 Jah Strange 10 Xavier Prep 42-00.25
8 Luke Nichelson 10 Nipomo 41-10.50
9 Linus Gordon 12 Malibu 41-09.50
10 Dyer Pettijohn 12 Malibu 41-06.00
11 Lee Barents 11 Arrowhead Ch 41-06.00
12 Ronnie Mackay 11 Maranatha 41-05.00
13 Mofe Alege 12 Pacifica Chr 41-05.00
14 David Fischer 12 Whittier Chr 40-08.50
15 Michael Butterbredt 12 Sherman Indi 40-06.50
16 Fisayo Omilana 10 Xavier Prep 40-06.00
17 Brian Cok 11 Valley Chris 40-06.00
18 RJ Atkinson 11 Serra 40-05.75
19 Parker Mathews 11 Poly (Pasade 40-05.75
20 DeAndre Sylvester 12 Hamilton 40-05.50
21 Paul Pham 12 Whitney 40-04.00
22 Mark Burdick 12 Nordhoff 40-03.75
23 Lucho Beech 10 Calvary Chap 40-01.25
24 Erik Sheets 12 Providence ( 39-10.00
25 Justin Fobel 11 Desert 39-09.25
26 Brody Seabass 10 Laguna Beach 39-08.00
27 Jack Queen 10 Poly (Pasade 39-04.25
28 Aaron Lederer 11 Paraclete 39-02.00
29 Jake Todd 11 Webb 39-00.00
30 Wesley Tunney 12 Oaks Christi 38-11.75
31 Josh Defrancisco 10 St. Paul 38-10.00
32 Marshon Curry 10 St. Anthony 38-09.50
33 Alexander Miller 10 La Salle 38-05.25
34 Don Paraguya 10 St. Geneviev 38-05.00
35 Logan Lukenbill 10 Desert 38-03.75
36 Iman Fardghassemi 11 Cate 38-02.00
37 Julain Olea 12 St. Paul 37-08.00
38 Sevag Keosseian 9 Pilibos 37-07.00
39 Armand Keosian 11 Holy Martyrs 37-05.25
40 Zach Weiss 12 Vista Mar 37-02.00
41 Miguel Fuentes 10 St. Paul 37-01.00
42 Joseph Miranda 11 Hamilton 37-00.00
43 Aaron Klevan 12 Windward 36-09.00
44 Michael Coulter 12 Acad. Academ 36-08.75
45 Roque Reyes 11 California M 35-10.25
Event 121 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Gonzales 10 Sierra Canyo 54-01.00
2 Jeremy Franklin 12 Serra 51-05.00
3 Jared Springer 12 Nipomo 50-06.00
4 Zack Bornstein 12 Oaks Christi 50-03.00
5 Dane Adams 12 Desert 48-03.50
6 Tre Prudhomme 12 Big Bear 47-01.00
7 Dallas House 12 Linfield 46-06.00
8 Jared Wilson 11 Templeton 46-00.50
9 Zachary Hamrick 12 St. Bonavent 43-07.50
10 Marc Zamora 12 Calvary Chap 43-07.25
11 Akinyele Turner 11 Serra 43-05.50
12 Justin Coert 11 Fillmore 43-04.00
13 Dante Fields 12 Silver Valle 42-05.50
14 Andrew Saucedo 11 St. Monica 42-01.00
15 Uche Ohaeri 10 Aquinas 41-08.25
16 Alex Duran 12 Heritage Chr 41-08.00
17 Isaiah Hobus 12 Crean Luther 41-08.00
18 Ian Alcaraz 12 Desert Chris 41-07.50
19 Cedric Cole 11 St. Margaret 41-07.00
20 Chase Carter 11 Einstein 41-07.00
21 Joe Gallardo 10 St. Paul 41-05.50
22 Justyce Cardoza 12 Riverside Pr 41-05.00
23 James Long 11 Crean Luther 41-03.00
24 Trey Thornsberry 12 Hamilton 41-01.00
25 Marcus Goforth 10 Paraclete 40-06.00
26 Adam Silverman 10 Paraclete 40-04.00
27 Nathen Wyle 11 Laguna Beach 40-01.50
28 Warren Hosseinion 9 Flintridge P 40-01.25
29 Isaiah Johnson 12 Maranatha 40-00.50
30 John Jablonski 12 Paraclete 40-00.00
31 Johnathan Rinkus 12 Maranatha 39-11.00
32 George Hernandez 11 Don Bosco 39-11.00
33 Ezra Rodriguez 11 Riverside Pr 39-07.00
34 Tim Krasnoperov 10 Poly (Pasade 38-09.00
35 Nigel Beckles 11 Verbum Dei 38-08.00
36 Dondre Baker 9 Santa Clara 38-00.75
37 Aidan Waugh 12 Thacher 37-08.00
38 Adrian Solice 12 Bishop Diego 37-07.75
39 Jacob Hernandez 11 Cal. Acad. M 37-06.00
40 Ruben Valenzuela 9 Nuview Bridg 34-07.00
Event 125 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 4 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Franklin 12 Serra 169-03
2 Jared Springer 12 Nipomo 167-09
3 Zack Bornstein 12 Oaks Christi 153-05
4 Andrew Hutchison 10 Nipomo 145-04
5 Brandon Mulligan 12 Muir 144-09
6 Ian Alcaraz 12 Desert Chris 140-01
7 Dane Adams 12 Desert 137-07
8 Isaiah Hobus 12 Crean Luther 136-01
9 Peter Ramos 12 Carpinteria 135-07
10 Zak Souphanthavong 11 Nipomo 135-06
11 Cedric Cole 11 St. Margaret 132-09
12 Gianni Giordani 11 Santa Ynez 132-05
13 Johnathan Rinkus 12 Maranatha 131-05
14 Zapien-Ybarra Gabe 11 Carpinteria 129-08
15 Nlemchi Metu 10 Arrowhead Ch 128-10
16 Sean Davis 11 Desert 126-07
17 Andrew Avola 12 Whittier Chr 125-09
18 Sebastian Schiff 10 La Salle 123-09
19 John Jablonski 12 Paraclete 122-04
20 Patrick Gonzales 10 Sierra Canyo 122-03
21 Charlie Shin 12 Whitney 122-00
22 Quintan Craig 12 Valley Chris 121-03
23 Alex Shaver 11 Arrowhead Ch 120-03
24 Adam Silverman 10 Paraclete 119-07
25 Marc Zamora 12 Calvary Chap 118-04
26 Tim Krasnoperov 10 Poly (Pasade 118-03
27 Javier Salcedo 12 St. Anthony 118-01
28 Warren Hosseinion 9 Flintridge P 116-09
29 Eric Orona 12 St. Paul 116-05
30 Nathen Wyle 11 Laguna Beach 112-06
31 Eric Kang 11 Flintridge P 111-05
32 Victor Saavedra 11 La Salle 110-07
33 David Loveland 12 Riverside Pr 106-09
34 Trey Thornsberry 12 Hamilton 106-06
35 David Casillas 10 Don Bosco 104-05
36 Anthony Haddad 11 St. Paul 104-05
37 Ezra Rodriguez 11 Riverside Pr 104-02
38 Brandon Soto 11 St. Anthony 103-11
39 Jay Williams 10 Nuview Bridg 96-03
40 Chase Carter 11 Einstein 94-07
More news |