CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2008 May 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
90
2
2021
2018
2017
1
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
May 17th 2008, 12:38am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bishop Garcia Diego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
Linfield Chr
Vivian Webb
Campbell Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Pacific Hills
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Sherman Indi
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Rosamond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosamond, California
Whittier Chr
Windward
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Mary Star of the Sea
Victor Val. Chr.
Hamilton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anza, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Anthony
Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Laguna Blanca
Carpinteria Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Marymount
West Valley
Kern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Isabella, California
Louisville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Boron Junior-senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boron, California
Santa Ynez Valley Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ynez, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Milken Community
Cate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Notre Dame Academy
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Genevieve
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Junipero Serra (SDS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Thacher HS
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Polytechnic School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Oakwood
Lone Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lone Pine, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St. Monica
Brethren Christian Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Shandon High/middle Track & Field and Cross Country - Shandon, California
Villanova HS
Ramona Convent
Cornerstone Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Ontario Christian
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Heritage Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
St. Paul
California Lutheran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Silver Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yermo, California
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Immaculate H
Crossroads School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
St Joseph High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Pacifica Christian
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Western Christian
Upland Chris
California Military Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Temecula Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, California
Bell-Jeff
Immanuel Chr
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Riverside Christian
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Mojave Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mojave, California
Westridge
Verbum Dei
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Flintridge Prep
Lutheran Sb
Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, California
Newroads
Sacred Heart
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Wildwood
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Trona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trona, California
Hesperia Christian
Murphy
Dunn School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Olivos, California
Sage Hill
Sad. Valley Chr.
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Nuview Bridge Early College High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nuevo, California
Valley Christian
Vista Mar
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Twentynine Palms High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Kilpatrick
Ojai Valley
Excelsior Education Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
San Gabriel Mission
Invited groups
2008
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 17th 2008, 12:38am
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 10, 2008
Carpinteria, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Diego
Blair
Boron
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Calvary Chapel-Murrieta
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Cornerstone Christian (Camarillo)
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Dunn
Excelsior Education Center
Fillmore
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Hesperia Christian
Immaculate Heart
Immanuel Christian
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Laguna Blanca
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Lutheran Sb
Malibu
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marshall
Mary Star of the Sea
Marymount
Mayfield
Milken Community
Mojave
Morro Bay
Murphy
New Roads
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame (SO)
Nuview Bridg
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ojai Valley
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacific Hills
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Poly (Pasadena)
Ramona Convent
Riverside Christian
Rosamond
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Saddleback Valley Christian
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel Mission
Santa Clara
Santa Margarita
Santa Ynez
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Shandon
Sherman Indian
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Monica
St. Paul
Temecula Prep
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Verbum Dei
Victor Val. Chr.
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
West Valley
Western Christian
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Kyle
12
Whittier Christi
39.86
1
2
Ezell, Slater
11
Ontario Christia
41.11
1
3
Kennedy, James
11
Serra (SDS)
41.66
1
4
Smith, Keenan
12
St. Joseph (Sant
42.07
1
5
Trejo, Daniel
12
St. Paul
42.35
1
6
Bowers, Michael
9
Maranatha Christ
42.55
1
7
Holder, Aaron
11
Webb
42.57
1
8
Goma, Silas
10
Oaks Christian
42.73
1
9
Nieh, Jeff
11
Flintridge Prep
42.81
1
10
Tyler, Victor
10
Malibu
43.10
1
11
Strouse, Jefferson
11
La Salle
43.21
1
12
Steward, Lashon
11
Cantwell-Sacred
43.28
1
13
Ani, Christian
12
Murphy
43.65
1
14
Fowler, Sam
12
Rosamond
43.72
1
15
Stroud, Justin
11
Sage Hill
43.76
1
16
Keene, Max
10
Maranatha Christ
43.85
1
17
Bunchuyrod, Pornarong
12
St. Genevieve
44.16
1
18
Schechter, Andrew
11
Templeton
44.26
1
19
Cadwalder, Ryan
12
St. Paul
44.35
1
20
Posada, Elias
12
St. Joseph (Sant
44.39
1
21
Nguyen, Jimmy
12
Twentynine Palms
44.71
1
22
Gan, Frank
11
Oxford Academy
44.83
1
23
Scavone, Jake
12
Big Bear
44.87
1
24
Dominguez, Michael
12
St. Genevieve
45.06
1
25
Caterina, Thomas
12
Paraclete
45.32
1
26
Jubran, Cory
12
Oxford Academy
45.58
1
27
Ehlers, Lance
11
Maranatha Christ
45.97
1
28
Harman, Jay
12
Thacher
46.50
1
29
Parks, Tony
12
Rosamond
46.52
1
30
Higley, Connor
12
Maranatha
46.71
1
31
Nare, Matthew
12
Village Christia
47.59
1
32
Feinstein, Raphael
11
Milken Community
52.35
1
--
Sharrod, Vincent
11
Kilpatrick
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Finley, London
12
St. Mary’s Aca
45.14
1
2
Blanchard, Sasha
12
La Reina
45.39
1
3
Baltimore, Ashtynn
11
Marlborough
46.11
1
4
Truluck, Emani
12
Malibu
46.39
1
5
Lewis, Rosie
11
Webb
47.13
1
6
Makkar, Aspen
10
St. Mary’s Aca
47.99
1
7
Robertson, Ta'Janeece
11
Serra (SDS)
48.07
1
8
Slater, Erica
12
Flintridge Prep
48.11
1
9
Lyons, Lizzie
9
St. Monica
48.26
1
10
Jackson, Rachel
9
St. Joseph (Sant
48.96
1
11
Iserhein, Nori
11
St. Genevieve
49.11
1
12
Rodriguez, Rachel
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
49.13
1
13
Kinson, Tiffany
10
St. Joseph (Sant
49.24
1
14
Maddux, Julia
11
St. Bonaventure
49.48
1
15
Clark, Nikki
12
Laguna Beach
49.76
1
16
Pyne, Katie
12
Oakwood
49.94
1
17
Cuerington, Samantha
11
La Salle
50.56
1
18
Dunlap, Shelby
9
Carpinteria
50.63
1
19
Young, Holly
9
Linfield Christi
50.70
1
20
Holtz, Kristen
12
Whittier Christi
51.47
1
21
Karkut, Kathryn
12
Maranatha Christ
51.49
1
22
Smith, Amanda
11
Rosamond
51.74
1
23
Harrison, Ariella
10
Hamilton
51.74
1
24
Marinez, Sheena
10
Bishop Diego
51.83
1
25
Landes, Chrissy
11
Desert Christian
52.11
1
26
Geoghegan, Carolyn
11
Immaculate Heart
52.35
1
27
Thometz, Amanda
12
Whittier Christi
52.53
1
28
Meeks, Lauren
11
Ontario Christia
52.59
1
29
Erbe, Kelly
12
Oxford Academy
52.62
1
30
Spoelsta, Missy
12
Arrowhead Christ
52.63
1
31
Kendall, Megan
11
Big Bear
53.35
1
32
Villaromain, Andrea
12
Oxford Academy
53.77
1
33
Flewelling, Katie
11
Maranatha
53.82
1
34
Acevedo, Celia
11
Lone Pine
55.21
1
35
Aguilar, Terri
12
Sacred Heart of
55.56
1
36
Velaquez, Diana
12
St. Paul
56.84
1
37
Love, Devin
9
St. Bernard
57.27
1
38
Smith, China
10
Lutheran Sb
57.36
1
39
Rodriguez, Jackie
12
Paraclete
57.72
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
126383 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
845 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-4
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!