CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 11th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
90
2
2021
2018
2017
1
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
88
)
View
+
Photos (
57
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Rosamond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosamond, California
Villanova HS
Ramona Convent
California Academy Of Mathematics And Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Polytechnic School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Providence High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
EPI Sports - CA - Timing Company
Kern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Isabella, California
Heritage Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
St. Monica
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Bell-Jeff
Ojai Valley
California City High Track & Field and Cross Country - California City, California
Crossroads School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
St Joseph High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Riverside Christian
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Viewpoint
St. Paul
DyeStat.com
Silver Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yermo, California
Bishop Union
California School For The Deaf
California Lutheran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Rolling Hills Prep
Lone Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lone Pine, California
Western Christian
Upland Chris
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Flintridge Prep
Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss
California Military Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Sacred Heart
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Wildwood
Verbum Dei
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
Trona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trona, California
Kilpatrick
St. Margaret's
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Newroads
San Gabriel Mission
Mammoth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mammoth Lakes, California
Valley Christian
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Twentynine Palms High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Pomona Cath.
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Excelsior Education Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Sage Hill
Sherman Indi
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Linfield Chr
Vista Mar
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Vasquez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, California
Marymount
Victor Valley Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Campbell Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Sierra Canyon
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Whittier Chr
Vivian Webb
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Marywood-Pal
Oak Grove School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
Frazier Mountain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebec, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Anthony
Nuview Bridge Early College High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nuevo, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Windward
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Notre Dame Academy
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Grace Brethren HS Track and Field / Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Louisville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Xavier Prep
Boron Junior-senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boron, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Ontario Christian
Holy Martyr’s Ferrahian Track and Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Carpinteria Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Hamilton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anza, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
St. Genevieve
DyeStatCAL.com
Riverside Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Grande, California
Thacher HS
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Cate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Pacifica Christian
Pilgrim School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St. Matthias
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2013
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 11, 2013
Carpinteria, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Albert Einstein Academy
Alverno
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Union
Boron
Brentwood
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
California School for the Deaf
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Capistrano Valley
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Don Bosco
Excelsior Education Center
Fillmore
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Frazier Mountain
Grace Brethren
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Holy Martyr’s
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Morro Bay
Muir
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Nuview Bridg
Oak Grove
Oaks Christian
Ojai Valley
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Pilgrim
Poly (Pasadena)
Pomona Catholic
Providence (Bur)
Ramona Convent
Riverside Christian
Riverside Preparatory
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel Mission
Santa Clara
Serra (SS)
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Vasquez
Verbum Dei
Victor Valley Christian
Viewpoint
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ronny
11
Serra (SS)
48.47
1
1
Mouton, Daniel
12
St. Bernard
49.21
4
1
Frazer, Bryson
11
Carpinteria
50.15
2
1
Holland, James
11
Paraclete
50.40
5
2
Larson, Alex
11
Linfield Christi
50.71
1
2
Robinson, Micah
11
Paraclete
50.71
2
1
Guy, Reuben
12
Serra (SS)
50.75
3
2
Brown, Aaron
12
Big Bear
50.86
4
2
andrews, julian
11
Oaks Christian
50.98
3
3
Kroger, Allen
11
Templeton
51.26
3
3
Bentley, Bryce
10
St. Bernard
51.30
4
2
seaton, michael
11
Oaks Christian
51.33
5
3
Goudeau, Stefon
9
Serra (SS)
51.49
1
3
Angarella, Dylan
11
Brentwood
51.89
5
3
Kaeser, Luke
11
Calvary Chapel (
51.95
2
4
Millhollin, Kyle
12
Carpinteria
51.98
4
4
Edwards, Javanni
11
St. Paul
52.11
2
4
Richter, Tanner
11
Maranatha
52.19
1
4
Farrise, Kole
12
Crossroads
52.41
5
4
Lissoy, Jordan
12
Crean Lutheran S
52.82
3
5
Henderson, Dion
11
Verbum Dei
53.20
2
5
Weil, Jack
12
Thacher
53.26
4
5
Chadwick, Benjamin
10
Thacher
53.28
3
5
Bell, Josh
10
Desert
53.50
5
6
Bartlett, Cameron
11
Chadwick
53.55
4
6
Geldore, John
12
Rosamond
53.83
3
5
Brewer, Jared
11
Oak Grove
53.94
1
6
Garcia, Alec
11
Lone Pine
54.24
2
6
Williams, Austin
12
Rolling Hills Pr
54.29
5
7
Said, Zubeir
12
Oxford Academy
54.39
2
7
Morales, Max
12
Villanova Prep
54.45
4
7
Hubsch, Will
10
Poly (Pasadena)
54.48
5
8
Oliveri, William
12
Calvary Chapel (
55.78
2
7
Daley, Lloyd
10
Nuview Bridg
56.01
3
--
Brown, Kyle
11
Maranatha
FS
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ezumah, Chimere
12
Serra (SS)
56.21
2
1
Martin, Gertrude
11
Serra (SS)
57.58
1
1
Henderson, Zuri
10
St. Mary’s Aca
58.19
4
2
Montgomery, Kayla
10
Flintridge Sacre
58.48
4
1
Johnson, Sarah
10
Oaks Christian
58.98
3
2
Webb, Miah
10
Flintridge Prep
59.24
1
2
Pecantee, Morgan
10
St. Mary’s Aca
59.46
3
2
Cerise, Alex
11
La Reina
59.50
2
3
Matthiessen, Diana
10
Poly (Pasadena)
1:00.02c
4
3
Beavers, Maddie
11
Crean Lutheran S
1:00.04c
1
4
Campbell, Katie
9
Oaks Christian
1:00.11c
4
5
Evey, Gabby
10
Desert
1:00.47c
4
4
Miller, Ravyn
11
St. Mary’s Aca
1:00.50c
1
3
Harunk, Katie
12
Rolling Hills Pr
1:01.05c
2
3
Washa, Brianna
10
Oxford Academy
1:01.35c
3
6
Putnam, Coco
9
Laguna Beach
1:01.44c
4
4
Powell, Alexis
11
Paraclete
1:01.45c
2
5
Lee, Morgan
9
Crossroads
1:01.74c
1
4
Robinson, Charlotte
9
Marymount
1:02.13c
3
5
White, Abby
10
Oaks Christian
1:02.19c
2
5
Lewis, Ari
11
Windward
1:02.33c
3
6
Larson, Ella
9
Crossroads
1:02.78c
1
6
Sandfield, Tahara
12
Notre Dame Acade
1:02.93c
2
7
Lill, Serina
10
Silver Valley
1:03.11c
1
7
Kendra, Butters
10
La Reina
1:03.71c
4
7
Marenco, Kasey
12
Marlborough
1:03.84c
2
8
Cane, Maddie
11
Vistamar
1:04.78c
4
6
Paige, Indira
9
Aquinas
1:05.41c
3
7
Paz, Jasmine
11
Cate
1:05.49c
3
8
Smith, Alana
10
California Schoo
1:06.64c
1
8
Olivas, Melissa
9
Sacred Heart of
1:14.13c
3
8
Catania, Caiti
9
Academy of Acade
1:23.83
2
--
Desbrossess, Katherine
10
Bishop Union
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
333651 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
122 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://cif-ss-divisi...&news_id=144103
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 9th 2013, 8:36pm
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-4
#prelims
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://cif-ss-divisi...&news_id=144103