CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 15th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
90
2
2021
2018
2017
1
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
May 15th 2010, 11:40pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Providence High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Rosamond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosamond, California
Oak Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Oak Hills, California
St. Matthias
Carpinteria Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Lutheran (L.
Hamilton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anza, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Riverside Christian
Boron Junior-senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Boron, California
San Gabriel High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Whittier Chr
St. Monica
Cate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpinteria, California
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Kern Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Isabella, California
Louisville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
Rolling Hills Prep
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
St. Paul
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Mary Star of the Sea
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Sacred Heart
Brethren Christian Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Thacher HS
Upland Chris
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
Polytechnic School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Marymount
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Lone Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lone Pine, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Sad. Valley Chr.
California Academy Of Mathematics And Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Junipero Serra (SDS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Villanova HS
Verbum Dei
Cornerstone Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Marywood-Pal
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
Mammoth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mammoth Lakes, California
Heritage Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
San Gabriel Mission
California City High Track & Field and Cross Country - California City, California
Silver Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yermo, California
Bell-Jeff
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Crossroads School Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
St Joseph High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Notre Dame Academy
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Western Christian
Sherman Indi
California Lutheran High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Bishop Union
Vista Mar
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Oakwood
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Morro Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morro Bay, California
Westridge
Sierra Canyon
California Military Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Trona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trona, California
Flintridge Prep
Vivian Webb
Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Ontario Christian
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Wildwood
St. Anthony
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Twentynine Palms High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Hesperia Christian
Windward
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Newroads
Pacifica Christian
Bishop Garcia Diego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Nuview Bridge Early College High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nuevo, California
Valley Christian
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Campbell Hall School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Holy Family
Xavier Prep
Excelsior Education Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
Sage Hill
Price
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Oxford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
Linfield Chr
St. Genevieve
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Kilpatrick
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2010
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
2010 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 15th 2010, 11:40pm
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 15, 2010
Carpinteria, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Alverno
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Diego
Bishop Union
Blair
Boron
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Cornerstone
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Don Bosco
Excelsior Education Center
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Hesperia Christian
Holy Family (G)
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Lutheran (Los Angeles)
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marshall
Mary Star of the Sea
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Morro Bay
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Nuview Bridg
Oak Hills
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Poly (Pasadena)
Price
Providence (Bur)
Riverside Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Saddleback Valley Christian
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel
San Gabriel Mission
San Marino
Santa Clara
Santa Margarita
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Verbum Dei
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Olloqui
,
Lauderda
,
Spann
,
Woods
Serra (SDS)
3:12.53
1
2
manrique
,
stanton
,
stroble
,
frenzel
Maranatha Christ
3:28.00
2
7
Edwards
,
Higgins
,
Arnett
,
Porter
Poly (Pasadena)
3:30.56
2
3
Vildosol
,
Cunningh
,
Cunningh
,
Brooks
Woodcrest Christ
3:30.70
4
4
Winston
,
Lindsey
,
Woods
,
Stone
San Marino
3:31.48
3
8
Owusu
,
Williams
,
Di Marti
,
Johnson
Oaks Christian
3:31.74
2
9
Decker
,
Decker
,
Harmon
,
Raphael
Serra (SS)
3:32.29
4
10
Wittry
,
Rinkus
,
McFaul
,
Jones
Maranatha
3:32.59
1
11
Stone
,
Peterson
,
Hulsey
,
Perry
La Salle
3:33.13
3
12
Castro
,
Adler
,
Hinderso
,
Castro
Brentwood
3:33.35
1
5
Maya
,
Hennigan
,
Fox
,
Sanchez
Nordhoff
3:33.36
6
13
Decideri
,
Eto
,
Carroll
,
Shipe
Morro Bay
3:34.90
4
14
Pigden
,
Linklett
,
Wheeler
,
Penny
Laguna Beach
3:34.97
2
6
Souza
,
Dixon
,
Gilbreat
,
Gilcrest
St. Bonaventure
3:35.50
5
15
Praither
,
Gaston
,
Gary
,
Dixon
Kilpatrick
3:35.53
5
16
Bogie
,
Haft
,
Konkol
,
Yates
Malibu
3:35.61
6
17
Lahti
,
Clayton
,
Herrera
,
McCann
Rosamond
3:36.32
1
18
Pipkin
,
Brown II
,
Cloyd
,
Mouton
St. Bernard
3:36.80
4
19
Dracopou
,
Kern
,
Stephens
,
Ruelas
Paraclete
3:36.86
1
20
Ridder
,
Berry-Sm
,
Miyoshi
,
Walker
Oxford Academy
3:36.87
3
21
Relay Team
Verbum Dei
3:37.38
4
22
Marquina
,
Gonzalez
,
Wampende
,
Rose
St. Genevieve
3:37.68
2
23
Gaiten
,
Lara
,
Valentin
,
Martinez
St. Paul
3:38.09
6
24
Apaipong
,
Figueroa
,
Kim
,
Chou
Whitney
3:38.80
6
25
Brady
,
Burke
,
Hudson
,
Owens
Heritage Christi
3:39.13
5
26
Jefferso
,
Turner
,
Beasley
,
Harnos
Desert
3:39.56
3
27
Belen
,
Morgan
,
Spykstra
,
Bremer
Ontario Christia
3:39.90
3
28
Cohen
,
Poretzky
,
Cohen
,
Zidell
Sierra Canyon
3:40.14
2
29
Cobos
,
Zaykov
,
McGowan
,
Valdez
Hamilton
3:41.17
5
30
Sojo
,
Jim
,
Knox
,
Cartwrig
Chadwick
3:41.18
3
31
Acosta
,
Foster-P
,
Curtis
,
McConnel
Desert Christian
3:41.33
4
32
Ramirez
,
Castrejo
,
Valdes
,
Hynes
Aquinas
3:41.64
3
33
Loebel
,
Sheats
,
Woodruff
,
Racadag
Silver Valley
3:43.08
1
34
Christia
,
Duran
,
Pang
,
Mesa
Cantwell-Sacred
3:44.56
6
35
Bowen
,
Esparza
,
Garcia
,
Mora
Western Christia
3:45.13
5
36
Anderson
,
Robison
,
Davis
,
Morales
Villanova Prep
3:45.42
4
37
Shepard
,
Greenwal
,
Shin
,
Martinez
New Roads
3:46.20
5
38
Dreyer
,
Gooding
,
Flores
,
Travis
Santa Margarita
3:47.66
1
39
Maerzluf
,
Dorsey
,
Lombardo
,
McCloud
Hesperia Christi
3:50.25
2
40
McKinley
,
Gomez
,
Min Chun
,
Tomlinso
California City
3:50.36
6
41
Stephens
,
Foster
,
Nakajima
,
Smith
Crossroads
3:53.50
2
42
Anderson
,
DeLano
,
Green
,
Assar
Pacifica Christi
3:56.21
3
43
Nelson
,
Casillas
,
Frazier
,
Anderson
Excelsior Educat
3:56.38
4
--
Mitchell
,
Batiste
,
Lynch
,
Dunk
Valley Christian
DNF
6
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pierce
,
Hunter
,
Agudo
,
Ezumah
Serra (SDS)
3:52.73
1
2
Makkar
,
Price
,
Toliver
,
Woodruff
St. Mary’s Aca
3:56.19
5
7
Jeworski
,
Murphy
,
Brajkovi
,
Winter
La Reina
4:02.80
5
3
Scannell
,
Sanchez
,
Miller
,
Browne
San Marino
4:03.78
3
4
Lloyd
,
Huning
,
Courtnal
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
4:04.29
2
5
Fields
,
Lindquis
,
Hook
,
Camacho
Templeton
4:04.35
6
8
Word
,
Huerta
,
Kelly
,
Huelga
Paraclete
4:05.88
6
9
Mason
,
Newsome
,
Ballard
,
Snyder
Maranatha
4:06.42
1
10
Torijos
,
Dondanvi
,
Arnett
,
Dinius
Mayfield
4:06.87
2
6
Washingt
,
Vargas
,
Moon
,
Niederha
Flintridge Sacre
4:06.95
4
11
Tournat
,
Speroni
,
Morgan
,
Buchbind
Chadwick
4:07.49
3
12
Drain
,
Tovar
,
Bushey
,
Dunlap
Carpinteria
4:10.57
3
13
Caravalh
,
Peter
,
Richards
,
Watt
Morro Bay
4:10.72
4
14
McKesey
,
Harvey
,
Clark
,
Marenco
Marlborough
4:10.86
5
15
Rodrigue
,
Gaardsmo
,
Rodrigue
,
Myers
Notre Dame (Riv)
4:12.31
2
16
Wierzba
,
Homstad
,
Marvil
,
Sandfiel
Marymount
4:20.57
4
17
Chow
,
Urenda
,
Wheeler
,
Wheeler
Heritage Christi
4:22.34
5
18
Gorrell
,
Knepper
,
Neese
,
Hodges
Brethren Christi
4:22.51
1
19
Hines
,
Snyder
,
Wise
,
Cordell
Desert
4:24.07
3
20
Bowen
,
Aguilar
,
Gamble
,
Griffen
Riverside Christ
4:24.29
6
21
Snyder
,
Throop
,
Shagrin
,
Stern
Brentwood
4:25.13
6
22
Strickla
,
Good Man
,
Merchant
,
Kempler
Laguna Beach
4:25.68
2
23
Darden
,
Sybesma
,
Henry
,
Westbroo
Valley Christian
4:26.20
6
24
Atkinson
,
Wachicko
,
Simpson
,
Rios
Oxford Academy
4:26.46
4
25
Taylor
,
Harunk
,
Harunk
,
Johnson
Rolling Hills Pr
4:28.05
1
26
Gaudarra
,
Stutz
,
Spykstra
,
Silva
Ontario Christia
4:28.64
1
27
Solitari
,
Sequiros
,
Monica
,
Suarez
Xavier Prep
4:29.18
4
28
Scherer
,
Glover
,
Colmenar
,
Macauley
Rosamond
4:29.59
5
29
Weber
,
Williams
,
Thompson
,
Alsaied
Silver Valley
4:31.50
2
30
Vanderby
,
Barents
,
Naman
,
DeBoer
Arrowhead Christ
4:31.71
5
31
Morrisse
,
Morrisse
,
Roberts
,
Nixon
Twentynine Palms
4:35.73
1
32
Escobedo
,
Purdy
,
Topete
,
Mack
Santa Clara
4:36.02
3
33
Swanson
,
Edwards
,
Watterso
,
Markum
Big Bear
4:37.01
6
34
Weir
,
Hancock
,
Hagedohm
,
McGuire
Village Christia
4:38.24
5
35
Castro
,
Girbal
,
Goli
,
Maeder
St. Monica
4:39.35
6
36
Lucas
,
Marfori
,
Rosenbau
,
Dagdagan
Wildwood
4:40.08
4
37
Cizek
,
Georgi
,
Salcedo
,
Poindext
Bishop Diego
4:40.45
4
38
Magdelen
,
Morales
,
Bustos
,
Esparza
San Gabriel Miss
4:42.98
3
39
Domingue
,
Agito
,
Nerris
,
Hernande
Holy Family (G)
4:43.54
2
40
Sciarra
,
Eftekari
,
Stern
,
Enomoto
Crean Lutheran S
4:46.07
2
--
McConnel
,
Hall
,
Adams
,
Mitchell
Desert Christian
DQ
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
125134 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
118 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
,
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-4
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!