CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
3
)
All (
3
)
2013 Performance List - CIF SS Division 4 Track and Field Prelims
May 9th 2013, 7:51pm
CIF SS Playoff Bulletin
May 7th 2013, 4:34am
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
Search
2013 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2013, 9:08pm
Comments
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 11, 2013
Carpinteria, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Albert Einstein Academy
Alverno
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Union
Boron
Brentwood
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
California School for the Deaf
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Capistrano Valley
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Don Bosco
Excelsior Education Center
Fillmore
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Frazier Mountain
Grace Brethren
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Holy Martyr’s
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Morro Bay
Muir
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Nuview Bridg
Oak Grove
Oaks Christian
Ojai Valley
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Pilgrim
Poly (Pasadena)
Pomona Catholic
Providence (Bur)
Ramona Convent
Riverside Christian
Riverside Preparatory
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel Mission
Santa Clara
Serra (SS)
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Vasquez
Verbum Dei
Victor Valley Christian
Viewpoint
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Malik
10
Serra (SS)
10.84
+1.8
2
1
Alston, Lavan
10
St. Bonaventure
10.85w
+2.1
5
1
Fuery, Darrell
12
Serra (SS)
10.86
+1.5
3
1
Lee, Montre
12
St. Bonaventure
10.95
+0.5
4
1
Yaro, Joshua
12
Cate
10.96
+0.2
1
2
Jackson, Adoree
11
Serra (SS)
10.97
+0.5
4
2
Nunnery, Davonte
11
St. Bonaventure
11.05
+1.5
3
3
Cyphers, Malik
11
Oaks Christian
11.05
+0.5
4
2
Cornett, Kenji
12
St. Bernard
11.07
+0.2
1
2
Lasley, Jordan
11
Serra (SS)
11.09
+1.8
2
3
Rodgers, Marquses
12
Serra (SS)
11.12
+0.2
1
3
Martinez, Drake
12
Laguna Beach
11.12
+1.8
2
2
Webster, London
10
Bell-Jeff
11.15w
+2.1
5
1
Byer, Ben
12
Maranatha
11.17
+1.2
6
3
Braunschwieger, Austin
12
Xavier Prep
11.18w
+2.1
5
4
Davies, Damen
12
Morro Bay
11.29
+0.5
4
4
Stokes, Daniel
9
Western Christia
11.33w
+2.1
5
5
Harrell, Jared
9
St. Bernard
11.33
+0.5
4
3
Dixon, Ryan
12
Valley Christian
11.34
+1.5
3
6
Markun, Adam
12
Viewpoint
11.34
+0.5
4
2
Haney, David
12
Twentynine Palms
11.36
+1.2
6
3
Serugo, Joel
9
Cate
11.37
+1.2
6
4
Scurlark, Lelyn
12
Cal. Acad. Math/
11.40
+1.8
2
5
Seals, Billy
11
Riverside Prepar
11.41w
+2.1
5
4
Holmes, Darick
10
Oaks Christian
11.43
+1.2
6
4
Smith, Griffin
12
Xavier Prep
11.52
+1.5
3
6
Swanky, Garret
12
Brentwood
11.52w
+2.1
5
4
Garcia, Nick
12
St. Anthony
11.53
+0.2
1
5
Lopez, Dennis
11
California Schoo
11.53
+1.8
2
5
Webster, Austin
11
Windward
11.58
+1.2
6
5
Nicholson, Jonathan
10
Valley Christian
11.59
+0.2
1
5
Gonzalez, Ricky
10
Webb
11.60
+1.5
3
7
Terrado, Ken
12
California Schoo
11.62w
+2.1
5
6
Griffith, Henry
11
Flintridge Prep
11.70
+0.2
1
6
Worland, Hunter
10
Poly (Pasadena)
11.74
+1.5
3
7
Burns, Lorenzo
9
Linfield Christi
11.74
+1.5
3
6
Walsh, Timothy
12
Cantwell-Sacred
11.75
+1.8
2
7
Day, Antonio
11
California City
11.76
+1.8
2
8
Kay, Josh
12
Desert Christian
11.80w
+2.1
5
6
Dirksen, Christian
12
Ontario Christia
11.81
+1.2
6
7
Takamatsu, Masaki
10
Ojai Valley
11.81
+0.2
1
7
Sudyka, Gideon
9
Upland Christian
11.91
+1.2
6
8
Hobbs, Brandt
10
Victor Valley Ch
11.95
+0.2
1
8
Balaban, Adam
11
Viewpoint
12.00
+1.5
3
8
Ghazarian, Varak
12
Holy Martyr’s
12.03
+1.8
2
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Sierra
11
St. Mary’s Aca
12.02
+0.5
2
1
Moore, Schuyler
10
Oaks Christian
12.18
+0.7
3
1
Ogbunamiri, Ugo
12
Notre Dame Acade
12.27
+0.7
1
1
George, Megan
12
Serra (SS)
12.37
+0.0
4
2
Shufford, Briana
10
St. Mary’s Aca
12.52
+0.7
3
2
Hughes, Allanah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
12.53
+0.7
1
2
Gonzales, Alessandra
12
La Salle
12.57
+0.0
4
3
Dunk, Jahdai
12
Valley Christian
12.59
+0.7
1
3
Holcomb, Taylor
11
Ontario Christia
12.63
+0.7
3
4
Goss, Zoe
11
Sierra Canyon
12.75
+0.7
3
4
Barrera, Harley
12
Mayfield
12.78
+0.7
1
3
Box, Daryan
12
St. Bonaventure
12.86
+0.0
4
2
Craft, Monica
10
Calvary Chapel (
12.89
+0.5
2
3
Petrov, Marylin
12
Providence (Bur)
12.91
+0.5
2
4
Gackenbach, Colyn
12
Desert Christian
12.97
+0.5
2
4
Brown, Taylor
9
Fillmore
13.05
+0.0
4
5
Astrup, Ariel
10
New Roads
13.05
+0.0
4
5
Johnson, Brianna
10
Maranatha
13.06
+0.7
3
6
Lugotoff, Danielle
11
Nordhoff
13.09
+0.7
3
6
Broadway, Shekinah
11
Desert
13.10
+0.0
4
7
Frizzell, Katie
9
Brentwood
13.11
+0.7
3
5
Burton, Jasmeene
10
Oaks Christian
13.16
+0.7
1
6
Kennedy, Green
10
Thacher
13.23
+0.7
1
5
Elad, Margella
11
Aquinas
13.29
+0.5
2
6
Sholes, Rataeja
11
Valley Christian
13.37
+0.5
2
7
Morton, Tori
9
Riverside Prepar
13.48
+0.0
4
7
Porter, Brooke
9
Western Christia
13.55
+0.5
2
7
Rigoni, Brooke
11
Crean Lutheran S
13.60
+0.7
1
8
Samp, Ally
9
Academy of Acade
13.65
+0.7
1
8
McGowan, Maggie
11
Hamilton
13.88
+0.7
3
8
Garcia, Sylvia
11
Cantwell-Sacred
13.89
+0.5
2
9
Bonilla, Yasmin
11
San Gabriel Miss
14.20
+0.5
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-4
#prelims
#southern-section
More news
CIF SS Playoff Bulletin
122 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://cif-ss-divisi...&news_id=144103
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 9th 2013, 8:36pm
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-4
#prelims
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!