CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Carpinteria, California, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
May 14th 2011, 6:57pm
Search
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2011, 6:57pm
Comments
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Carpinteria, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Alverno
Aquinas
Archer School for Girls (G)
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Diego
Bishop Union
Blair
Boron
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California City
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Cornerstone
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Excelsior Education Center
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Grace Brethren
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Hesperia Christian
Holy Family (G)
Immaculate Heart
J. Serra
Jurupa Hills
Jurupa Valley
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Malibu
Mammoth
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marshall
Mary Star of the Sea
Marymount
Marywood (Palm Valley)
Mayfield
Mission Prep
Morningside
Morro Bay
Muir
New Roads
Nordhoff
Notre Dame (Riv)
Nuview Bridg
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Poly (Pasadena)
Pomona Catholic
Riverside Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Saddleback Valley Christian
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel
Santa Clara
Santa Ynez
Serra (SS)
Shadow Hills
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Summit Leadership Academy
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Vasquez
Verbum Dei
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Boys Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Marquise
12
Serra (SS)
10.85w
+2.3
2
1
Saucer, Vinnie
10
Oaks Christian
10.97
+0.1
3
1
Ford, Raymond
11
Serra (SS)
11.06
+1.6
4
1
Garrett, Carmelo
10
Silver Valley
11.13
+1.8
5
2
Johnson, Terry
10
Oaks Christian
11.13w
+2.3
2
1
adams, ishmael
10
Oaks Christian
11.17
+0.9
1
2
Alcaraz, Kiel
11
Desert Christian
11.19
+0.9
1
2
Menifield, Xavier
10
Sierra Canyon
11.19
+1.8
5
2
Poretzky, Ben
12
Sierra Canyon
11.31
+0.1
3
3
Jefferson, Brandon
12
Desert
11.34
+1.8
5
4
Shepherd, Derrick
11
Marshall
11.36
+1.8
5
2
Burnett-Smith, Aaron
12
Academy of Acade
11.39
+1.6
4
3
Valadez, Robert
10
Hamilton
11.41w
+2.3
2
3
Chavez, Ben
11
Santa Clara
11.45
+0.9
1
4
Myles, E.J.
12
Ontario Christia
11.53w
+2.3
2
3
Shum, Tyler
11
Flintridge Prep
11.56
+0.1
3
4
Brown, Aaron
10
Big Bear
11.59
+0.1
3
4
Rivera, Israel
12
Trona
11.60
+0.9
1
5
Vega, Christian
11
Salesian
11.61
+0.1
3
6
Boateng, Emmanuel
10
Cate
11.62
+0.1
3
5
Greenwald, Noah
12
New Roads
11.63w
+2.3
2
3
Killough, Daniel
10
Maranatha Christ
11.65
+1.6
4
5
Edwards, Blake
12
Poly (Pasadena)
11.67
+1.8
5
6
Higgins, Alden
12
Poly (Pasadena)
11.69
+1.8
5
4
Zidell, James
11
Sierra Canyon
11.70
+1.6
4
5
Collins, Zack
9
St. Margaret’s
11.73
+0.9
1
5
Adauto, D.J.
12
Linfield Christi
11.75
+1.6
4
6
Morales, Max
10
Villanova Prep
11.77
+0.9
1
7
Smart, Cooper
11
Malibu
11.83
+1.8
5
7
Terrance, Hunter
10
Summit Leadershi
12.03
+0.1
3
6
Jorge, Gomez
11
Summit Leadershi
12.04w
+2.3
2
6
Kashanian, Bruce
12
St. Genevieve
12.23
+1.6
4
--
Farmer, George
12
Serra (SS)
DQ
+0.9
1
Womens 100m Girls Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Sierra
9
St. Mary’s Aca
12.06
+2.0
1
2
Williams, La Toya
12
Louisville
12.07
+2.0
1
1
Faulknor, Alexis
11
Serra (SS)
12.09
+0.6
2
1
Berry, Amara
11
Webb
12.22
+1.8
3
2
Winter, Hanna
12
La Reina
12.25
+0.6
2
1
Courtnall, Alexandra
12
Oaks Christian
12.26
+0.7
5
1
Ogbunamiri, Ugochi
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.32
+2.0
4
2
Fellows, Chasity
10
Blair
12.59
+0.7
5
2
Brown, Maya
11
Serra (SS)
12.63
+2.0
4
2
Goss, Zoe
9
Sierra Canyon
12.65
+1.8
3
3
Kelly, Courtney
10
St. Genevieve
12.65
+2.0
1
3
Byrd, Jade
10
Marymount
12.70
+1.8
3
3
Newsome, Khristlyn
11
Maranatha
12.77
+0.7
5
3
Hughes, Allanah
9
St. Mary’s Aca
12.81
+0.6
2
3
Barrera, Harley
10
Mayfield
12.97
+2.0
4
4
Gordon, Gracie
12
St. Margaret’s
13.01
+0.6
2
4
Coffelt, Taylor
11
Jurupa Valley
13.01
+0.7
5
4
House, Summer
10
Linfield Christi
13.02
+2.0
1
4
Wu, Valerie
12
St. Margaret’s
13.06
+1.8
3
5
Thompson, Karena
9
Malibu
13.08
+2.0
1
5
Poindexter, Nicole
11
Bishop Diego
13.11
+0.7
5
4
Traylor, Michelle
9
Immaculate Heart
13.13
+2.0
4
5
Brooks, Kayla
11
Silver Valley
13.17
+2.0
4
5
Wensley, Miya
10
Webb
13.20
+1.8
3
6
Morgan, Raven
9
Brentwood
13.23
+1.8
3
5
Benson, Jasmine
11
Rolling Hills Pr
13.24
+0.6
2
7
Albright, Stephanie
10
Ontario Christia
13.29
+1.8
3
6
Elad, Margella
9
Aquinas
13.33
+2.0
1
6
Matthews, Sami
11
Hamilton
13.35
+2.0
4
7
Machinick, Taylor
12
Academy of Acade
13.36
+2.0
4
8
Cranston, Jessica
10
Archer School fo
13.42
+2.0
4
7
Broadway, Shakinah
9
Desert
13.44
+2.0
1
6
Triplett, Maya
12
Desert Christian
13.46
+0.7
5
8
Hernandez, Alejandra
11
Holy Family (G)
13.49
+2.0
1
6
Brink, Carly
11
Vasquez
13.72
+0.6
2
7
McGowan, Maggie
9
Hamilton
13.75
+0.6
2
8
DiBERNARDO, Jenna
11
Mary Star of the
13.84
+0.6
2
7
Gray, Danielle
9
Cate
14.00
+0.7
5
--
Crutchfield, Taisyn
9
Serra (SS)
DQ
+0.7
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
125 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
,
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
90
2
2015
1
28
3
1004
2014
1
80
5
2013
1
88
3
57
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!